Wigan's Figueroa boost

BLOG: Wigan Athletic haven't enjoyed the best of seasons to date, but the return of Maynor Figueroa on loan has certainly giv...

Stop tinkering Ian!

BLOG: So far this season, Ian Holloway's ability to chop and change his starting XI has, at times, baffled Millwall supporter...

LVG lines up Laporte

Manchester United are leading the race to sign Athletic Bilbao defender Aymeric Laporte, according to reports....

Arsenal in full-back move

Arsenal are interested in bringing Juventus right-back Stephan Lichtsteiner to the club, according to reports....

Depth can help Hornets

BLOG: Despite a number of managerial changes and injury problems, Watford are still riding high at the top of the Championshi...

Town's defensive frustrations

BLOG: While their attacking play has been impressive, Ipswich will have been frustrated with their defence in recent matches,...

Wycombe stay level-headed

BLOG: Despite leading the way in League 2 for a time, Wycombe Wanderers manager Gareth Ainsworth has made sure that everyone ...

Norwich tide to turn

BLOG: Despite winning just one of their last eight matches in the Championship, Norwich City are still among the leading pack...

Round-up: Football League

League One leaders Bristol City will be looking over their shoulders as both Preston and Swindon won their games in hand....

Chelsea eye Brazil star

Chelsea have reportedly joined Real Madrid in the race to sign highly-rated Cruzeiro midfielder Lucas Silva....

« Older Posts
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Chelsea972030249+15232.56
2Southampton961252205+15192.11
3Manchester City9522211910+9171.89
4West Ham United9513111712+5161.78
5Arsenal9351211511+4141.56
6Swansea City9423421310+3141.56
7Liverpool9423221312+1141.56
8Manchester United9342211613+3131.44
9Everton9333201917+2121.33
10Hull City92523113130111.22
11Tottenham Hotspur9324321113-2111.22
12Stoke City932423810-2111.22
13West Bromwich Albion9243331213-1101.11
14Newcastle United9243241015-5101.11
15Aston Villa931536414-10101.11
16Crystal Palace9234221316-391.00
17Leicester City9234141115-491.00
18Sunderland915325817-980.89
19Queens Park Rangers921624818-1070.78
20Burnley904535516-1140.44
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Derby County14752722412+12261.86
2Watford14752422615+11261.86
3Wolverhampton Wndrs14752622115+6261.86
4Bournemouth14734612814+14241.71
5Middlesbrough14734541912+7241.71
6Norwich City14653442212+10231.64
7Nottingham Forest14572632316+7221.57
8Blackburn Rovers14644322120+1221.57
9Charlton Athletic14572331615+1221.57
10Ipswich Town14563322016+4211.50
11Cardiff City14545141817+1191.36
12Sheffield Wednesday144737611110191.36
13Brentford14545451619-3191.36
14Reading14536551823-5181.29
15Millwall14455651416-2171.21
16Rotherham United14455341518-3171.21
17Huddersfield Town14455241925-6171.21
18Leeds United14446441418-4161.14
19Wigan Athletic14365661415-1151.07
20Fulham14428351925-6141.00
21Brighton and Hove A14275351316-3130.93
22Bolton Wanderers14329261324-11110.79
23Birmingham City14257161228-16110.79
24Blackpool14131037822-1460.43
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Preston North End14941702813+15312.21
2Bristol City15960413217+15332.20
3Swindon Town14752313017+13261.86
4Notts County14752632112+9261.86
5Sheffield United14824512218+4261.86
6Milton Keynes Dons13733632715+12241.85
7Peterborough United15825432417+7261.73
8Oldham Athletic15672432317+6251.67
9Rochdale14725442615+11231.64
10Fleetwood Town15546551716+1191.27
11Chesterfield15546142324-1191.27
12Bradford City15546441920-1191.27
13Crawley Town15537651424-10181.20
14Doncaster Rovers13436461220-8151.15
15Barnsley14446232224-2161.14
16Colchester United15456432122-1171.13
17Port Vale15447142023-3161.07
18Coventry City15447331825-7161.07
19Walsall15366671215-3151.00
20Leyton Orient15366461520-5151.00
21Gillingham15357461421-7140.93
22Yeovil Town15348161226-14130.87
23Crewe Alexandra154110261231-19130.87
24Scunthorpe United15339141729-12120.80
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Luton Town15933741810+8302.00
2Wycombe Wanderers15852632111+10291.93
3Burton Albion15915532019+1281.87
4Shrewsbury Town15834652311+12271.80
5Bury15834532417+7271.80
6Plymouth Argyle1582594178+9261.73
7Newport County AFC15654551814+4231.53
8Morecambe15726551715+2231.53
9Southend United15645551413+1221.47
10Exeter City156451318180221.47
11Cheltenham Town15645461517-2221.47
12Cambridge United15636332618+8211.40
13AFC Wimbledon15555532223-1201.33
14Portsmouth15555561516-1201.33
15Stevenage15627531922-3201.33
16Accrington Stanley15627322226-4201.33
17Mansfield Town15546461317-4191.27
18Northampton Town155374223230181.20
19Oxford United15447351721-4161.07
20Carlisle United15438462027-7151.00
21Dagenham and Redb'ge15438341825-7151.00
22York City15195361320-7120.80
23Tranmere Rovers15258471320-7110.73
24Hartlepool United153210381025-15110.73
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Hamilton Academical1172273197+12232.09
2Inverness CT1172271158+7232.09
3Celtic1062232227+15202.00
4Dundee United11713521913+6222.00
5Kilmarnock11623441410+4201.82
6Aberdeen11614431715+2191.73
7Dundee11443411413+1161.45
8Partick Thistle103252413130111.10
9St Johnstone1131735714-7100.91
10St Mirren11227051018-880.73
11Motherwell1121816619-1370.64
12Ross County1112804928-1950.45
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Barcelona971181233+20222.44
2Seville971131179+8222.44
3Real Madrid9702403310+23212.33
4Valencia962131208+12202.22
5Atletico Madrid962151157+8202.22
6Celta Vigo9441201611+5161.78
7Malaga943244118+3151.67
8Villarreal942333139+4141.56
9Rayo Vallecano9324331116-5111.22
10Espanyol924343910-1101.11
11Eibar924333911-2101.11
12Getafe931524613-7101.11
13Almeria923414710-391.00
14Granada923424613-791.00
15Athletic Bilbao922535612-680.89
16Deportivo La Coruna9225321119-880.89
17Real Sociedad9135031014-460.67
18Cordoba905413614-850.56
19Elche912604821-1350.56
20Levante912627423-1950.56
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1PSV Eindhoven1080241308+22242.40
2Ajax10622222012+8202.00
3Feyenoord1052352157+8171.70
4Zwolle10523221814+4171.70
5Heerenveen10442301511+4161.60
6Cambuur Leeuwarden10442221714+3161.60
7Vitesse Arnhem10433012618+8151.50
8FC Twente Enschede10361111712+5151.50
9Willem II105051215150151.50
10AZ Alkmaar10424231517-2141.40
11FC Groningen10424241217-5141.40
12Excelsior10343021316-3131.30
13FC Utrecht10415221319-6131.30
14Go Ahead Eagles D10325221420-6111.10
15ADO Den Haag10244321417-3101.00
16NAC Breda10244101425-11101.00
17FC Dordrecht1012713923-1450.50
18Heracles Almelo10109021426-1230.30

 

  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bayern Munich963072212+19212.33
2Borussia Monch'bach945053124+8171.89
3VfL Wolfsburg952221169+7171.89
4TSG Hoffenheim945041137+6171.89
5Bayer Leverkusen9441411714+3161.78
6Mainz9351331210+2141.56
7Hannover 96941445611-5131.44
8Paderborn 079333331312+1121.33
9Augsburg94053311110121.33
10FC Cologne933355770121.33
11Eintracht Frankfurt9333111718-1121.33
12Schalke 0493242113130111.22
13Hertha BSC Berlin9324221416-2111.22
14VfB Stuttgart9234131419-591.00
15Borussia Dortmund9216041015-570.78
16SV Hamburg913536312-960.67
17SC Freiburg905424814-650.56
18Werder Bremen9045031023-1340.44
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Juventus871060163+13222.75
2Roma861161144+10192.38
3Udinese851242116+5162.00
4Sampdoria84405294+5162.00
5Lazio850332158+7151.88
6AC Milan8431111711+6151.88
7Napoli8422121611+5141.75
8Inter Milan8332421410+4121.50
9Genoa83322298+1121.50
10Verona832332914-5111.38
11Fiorentina824244660101.25
12Cagliari8224121311+281.00
13Torino82242369-381.00
14Empoli814313913-470.88
15Sassuolo814324714-770.88
16Atalanta821526310-770.88
17Cesena813413613-760.75
18Palermo813403817-960.75
19Chievo811613614-840.50
20Parma8107021220-830.38
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Marseille1181252259+16252.27
2Paris Saint-Germain1156051217+14211.91
3Lyon1162341219+12201.82
4Saint-Etienne11623631110+1201.82
5Nantes1154253107+3191.73
6Bordeaux11533121613+3181.64
7Nice11524431615+1171.55
8Monaco11524411312+1171.55
9Rennes114345513130151.36
10Metz114344610100151.36
11Lille114346589-1151.36
12Toulouse11425341315-2141.27
13Montpellier1142545911-2141.27
14Reims11425431120-9141.27
15Caen113353512120121.09
16Lens11326351013-3111.00
17Lorient1131737914-5100.91
18Bastia1124534916-7100.91
19Evian TG11317351120-9100.91
20Guingamp1130816821-1390.82
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Benfica861140206+14192.38
2FC Porto853051153+12182.25
3Vitoria Guimaraes852141157+8172.13
4Sporting Lisbon844030176+11162.00
5Rio Ave842232169+7141.75
6Sporting Braga842232126+6141.75
7Pacos Ferreira842222108+2141.75
8Belenenses8422121110+1141.75
9Maritimo8404221412+2121.50
10Moreirense82425457-2101.25
11Nacional Madeira82243369-381.00
12Vitoria Setubal822424612-681.00
13Academica Coimbra81432368-270.88
14Boavista821525515-1070.88
15Arouca821515415-1170.88
16Estoril8134001117-660.75
17Penafiel811625516-1140.50
18Gil Vicente802603618-1220.25

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Olympiakos32014406
Atletico Madrid320183+56
Juventus31022203
Malmo310227-53

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Real Madrid3300102+89
Ludogorets Razgrad310234-13
Liverpool310225-33
Basel310226-43

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayer Leverkusen320152+36
Monaco312010+15
Zenit St Petersburg31112204
Benfica301215-41

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Dortmund330090+99
Arsenal320164+26
Anderlecht301226-41
Galatasaray301229-71

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayern Munich330091+89
Roma311179-24
Manchester City302134-12
CSKA Moscow301238-51

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Paris Saint-Germain321053+27
Barcelona320164+26
Ajax302135-22
Apoel Nicosia301213-21

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Chelsea321081+77
Schalke 04312065+15
NK Maribor302128-62
Sporting Lisbon301246-21

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
FC Porto3210103+77
Shakhtar Donetsk312092+75
BATE Borisov3102214-123
Athletic Bilbao301224-21

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Villarreal321092+77
Borussia Monch'bach312072+55
Apollon Limassol3102311-83
FC Zurich301248-41

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Torino321030+37
Club Brugge312041+35
FC Copenhagen311132+14
HJK Helsinki300307-70

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Besiktas312062+45
Tottenham Hotspur312062+45
Asteras Tripolis311146-24
Partizan Belgrade301206-61

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Salzburg321085+37
Celtic321053+27
Dinamo Zagreb310276+13
Astra Giurgiu300339-60

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Moscow330052+39
PSV Eindhoven31112204
Estoril31023303
Panathinaikos301225-31

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Inter Milan321030+37
FK Qarabag311112-14
Saint-Etienne30300003
Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk301202-21

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Seville312042+25
Standard Liege311132+14
NHK Rijeka31115504
Feyenoord310236-33

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Everton312052+35
VfL Wolfsburg311167-14
Lille30302203
FC Krasnodar302146-22

Group I

 PWDLFAGDPt
Sparta Prague320174+36
Young Boys320183+56
Napoli320153+26
Slovan Bratislava3003010-100

Group J

 PWDLFAGDPt
Steaua Bucharest320194+56
Dinamo Kiev320164+26
AaB Aalborg320146-26
Rio Ave300316-50

Group K

 PWDLFAGDPt
Fiorentina330070+79
Guingamp311123-14
PAOK Salonika310264+23
Dinamo Minsk301219-81

Group L

 PWDLFAGDPt
Legia Warsaw330030+39
Trabzonspor320142+26
Lokeren310213-23
Metalist Kharkiv300314-30

Sergio Agüero

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 9

Diego Costa

Team: Chelsea

Goals: 9

Saido Berahino

Team: West Bromwich Albion

Goals: 7

Graziano Pelle

Team: Southampton

Goals: 6

Diafra Sakho

Team: West Ham United

Goals: 6

Britt Assombalonga

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 9

Chris Martin

Team: Derby County

Goals: 9

Callum Wilson

Team: Bournemouth

Goals: 9

Michail Antonio

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 7

Daryl Murphy

Team: Ipswich Town

Goals: 7

Eoin Doyle

Team: Chesterfield

Goals: 14

Jonathan Forte

Team: Oldham Athletic

Goals: 11

Joe Garner

Team: Preston North End

Goals: 10

Aaron Wilbraham

Team: Bristol City

Goals: 9

Conor Hourihane

Team: Barnsley

Goals: 8

Danny Hylton

Team: Oxford United

Goals: 9

Mark Cullen

Team: Luton Town

Goals: 8

Marc Richards

Team: Northampton Town

Goals: 8

Matt Tubbs

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 8

Adebayo Akinfenwa

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 7

Anthony Andreu

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

Mickael Antoine-Curier

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

Ali Crawford

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

Christopher Erskine

Team: Dundee United

Goals: 4

Temitope Obadeyi

Team: Kilmarnock

Goals: 4

Cristiano Ronaldo

Team: Real Madrid

Goals: 16

André-Pierre Gignac

Team: Marseille

Goals: 10

Neymar

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 9

Alexandre Lacazette

Team: Lyon

Goals: 8

Lionel Messi

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 7

It must be Roma's year

In the previous seven seasons, Roma's points total of 85 from last season would have been enough to win Serie A, but they were stopped by Juventus. Surely this will now be there season?...

Fabregas' new PUMAs

PUMA have introduced the latest of their most powerful football boot, the evoPOWER....

Di Maria vs Fabregas

Ahead of Manchester United vs Chelsea we compare in form midfielders Angel Di Maria and Cesc Fabregas....

Dortmund's disaster

It has been a fantastic last five years for Borussia Dortmund with two Bundesliga titles as well as reaching a Champions League final, but they are struggling domestically this season......

Champions League: Best XI

After every round of Champions League group fixtures we choose our best XI from the week, and the latest includes Bayern Munich's Arjen Robben after his performance against Roma......

Ronaldo's new shoes

Cristiano Ronaldo will debut the Nike Mercurial Superfly CR7 in Real Madrid's El Clasico clash against Barcelona at the Bernabeu on Saturday....

Ronaldo's Out Of This World

Cristiano Ronaldo stars in Nike's new short film ‘Out Of This World’....

60 Sec Quiz: Steph Houghton

Manchester City and England Women’s captain Steph Houghton takes on Shoot's 60 Second Quiz. See how many questions Steph ca...

Houghton excited for final

Manchester City Women’s captain Steph Houghton says she is looking forward to facing former club Arsenal Ladies in the Cont...

Catfish Football Video!

Catfish And The Bottlemen, whose track 'Cocoon' features on EA Sports' FIFA 15, have released their latest track ‘Pacifier...

Scot's Action Packed Flight

Defender Andrew Robertson captures his journey to Poland for Scotland's European qualifier....

Behind the scenes in Greece

Niall McGinn takes Northern Ireland fans behind the scenes at the stadium ahead of the nation's game against Greece and takes...