Mata out, Vidal in at United

Juventus are looking to bring in Manchester United’s Juan Mata, with Arturo Vidal likely to go the other way, according to ...

Anderson is United's worst

BLOG: There are often big debates as to who is the worst ever player to wear a Manchester United shirt, but some supporters b...

Milanic eyes Millers win

BLOG: After successive draws against Reading and Sheffield Wednesday, Leeds manager Darko Milanic is hoping it's third time l...

Norwich need variety

BLOG: Despite sparkling away form so far this season, Norwich City have struggled at times at home when teams have come and p...

Clough looks for dominance

BLOG: Sheffield United are the only team in the top 10 of League 1 to have a negative goal difference, and manager Nigel Clou...

Martin: Clean sheets crucial

Norwich City captain Russell Martin says keeping clean sheets could be crucial for the club's hopes of an automatic return to...

Sharps: Promotion is the aim

Burton Albion captain Ian Sharps says the club are determined to achieve promotion to League 1 this season......

Lions looking forward

BLOG: After a positive start to the season, Millwall hit a sticky patch in the Championship, but after encouraging draws agai...

United want Dortmund star

Manchester United are lining up a January swoop for Borussia Dortmund’s Ilkay Gundogan, according to reports....

Liverpool turn to Casilla

Liverpool are lining up a move for Espanyol goalkeeper Kiko Casilla, according to reports....

« Older Posts
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Chelsea761030217+14192.71
2Manchester City742121147+7142.00
3Southampton741232115+6131.86
4Manchester United7322211310+3111.57
5Swansea City732232108+2111.57
6Tottenham Hotspur73223297+2111.57
7West Ham United7313111210+2101.43
8Arsenal724111119+2101.43
9Liverpool73131110100101.43
10Aston Villa73133449-5101.43
11Hull City7232201111091.29
12Leicester City7232121112-191.29
13Sunderland71512387+181.14
14West Bromwich Albion72233389-181.14
15Crystal Palace7223221012-281.14
16Stoke City72232268-281.14
17Everton7133101316-360.86
18Newcastle United704314714-740.57
19Burnley704335310-740.57
20Queens Park Rangers711514415-1140.57
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Norwich City11632322110+11211.91
2Nottingham Forest1156063199+10211.91
3Watford11632322012+8211.91
4Derby County11551521910+9201.82
5Middlesbrough1162353168+8201.82
6Ipswich Town11542321610+6191.73
7Charlton Athletic11470311410+4191.73
8Wolverhampton Wndrs11542521411+3191.73
9Sheffield Wednesday1145253118+3171.55
10Brentford11524231516-1171.55
11Bournemouth11434311614+2151.36
12Blackburn Rovers11434221618-2151.36
13Reading11434431517-2151.36
14Leeds United11434441113-2151.36
15Cardiff City11344131314-1131.18
16Millwall11335441013-3121.09
17Rotherham United1133534913-4121.09
18Huddersfield Town11335241220-8121.09
19Brighton and Hove A11254351012-2111.00
20Birmingham City11254131218-6111.00
21Wigan Athletic11245441214-2100.91
22Fulham11218151222-1070.64
23Blackpool1113735614-860.55
24Bolton Wanderers1112816821-1350.45
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bristol City12840412512+13282.33
2Swindon Town10631212211+11212.10
3Peterborough United12723422012+8231.92
4Milton Keynes Dons10613412514+11191.90
5Preston North End10541402011+9191.90
6Chesterfield11533122117+4181.64
7Notts County1145253127+5171.55
8Sheffield United11524211718-1171.55
9Bradford City12534431614+2181.50
9Oldham Athletic12462431614+2181.50
11Rochdale11515341912+7161.45
12Doncaster Rovers10424341115-4141.40
13Barnsley114342317170151.36
14Fleetwood Town12444551110+1161.33
15Crawley Town1242655918-9141.17
16Coventry City12345331316-3131.08
17Colchester United12336431618-2121.00
18Walsall12264551113-2121.00
19Leyton Orient11254231315-2111.00
20Port Vale12336031519-4121.00
21Gillingham12336451218-6121.00
22Yeovil Town12336141120-9121.00
23Scunthorpe United12318131425-11100.83
24Crewe Alexandra12219051030-2070.58
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Wycombe Wanderers1274153178+9252.08
2Burton Albion12813511613+3252.08
3Bury12723422011+9231.92
4Luton Town1263364128+4211.75
5Southend United12624541210+2201.67
6Plymouth Argyle1261563138+5191.58
7Morecambe12615441412+2191.58
8Shrewsbury Town12534451510+5181.50
9Northampton Town12534412016+4181.50
10AFC Wimbledon12534412019+1181.50
11Cambridge United12525222315+8171.42
12Portsmouth1245355119+2171.42
13Newport County AFC12444351513+2161.33
14Cheltenham Town12444451011-1161.33
15Mansfield Town12516241216-4161.33
16Accrington Stanley12516321722-5161.33
17Exeter City12435031316-3151.25
18Dagenham and Redb'ge12426331620-4141.17
19Stevenage12426431418-4141.17
20Carlisle United12336451521-6121.00
21Hartlepool United1232738718-11110.92
22York City12174351117-6100.83
23Oxford United12246251118-7100.83
24Tranmere Rovers12237351116-590.75
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Hamilton Academical962162165+11202.22
2Dundee United9612411812+6192.11
3Inverness CT952251138+5171.89
4Kilmarnock952243127+5171.89
5Aberdeen9513321612+4161.78
6Celtic842212157+8141.75
7Partick Thistle8314121312+1101.25
8Dundee924331912-3101.11
9St Johnstone930624612-691.00
10St Mirren921604815-770.78
11Motherwell921615515-1070.78
12Ross County911703721-1440.44
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Barcelona761071190+19192.71
2Valencia752030174+13172.43
3Seville751121138+5162.29
4Real Madrid750230259+16152.14
5Atletico Madrid742131127+5142.00
6Celta Vigo7331101210+2121.71
7Villarreal732223107+3111.57
8Espanyol72323198+191.29
9Eibar72323287+191.29
10Almeria72321277091.29
11Malaga72323457-291.29
12Rayo Vallecano7223221012-281.14
13Granada722323511-681.14
14Getafe721423411-771.00
15Real Sociedad712403811-350.71
16Elche712403716-950.71
17Levante712425415-1150.71
18Athletic Bilbao711525411-740.57
18Cordoba704313411-740.57
20Deportivo La Coruna711511819-1140.57
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1PSV Eindhoven860231227+15182.25
2Ajax8512221610+6162.00
3Zwolle851222149+5162.00
4Cambuur Leeuwarden8431211511+4151.88
5FC Twente Enschede835011159+6141.75
6Heerenveen842230117+4141.75
7AZ Alkmaar8413221312+1131.63
8Willem II8404121110+1121.50
9FC Groningen840424914-5121.50
10Feyenoord832342126+6111.38
11Vitesse Arnhem8323012015+5111.38
12FC Utrecht831422913-4101.25
13Excelsior8233021014-491.13
14Go Ahead Eagles D8224221015-581.00
15NAC Breda8224101122-1181.00
16ADO Den Haag8134221116-560.75
17FC Dordrecht812512818-1050.63
18Heracles Almelo8107021221-930.38
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bayern Munich752051152+13172.43
2TSG Hoffenheim734031116+5131.86
3Borussia Monch'bach73403294+5131.86
4Bayer Leverkusen7331311311+2121.71
5Eintracht Frankfurt7331111210+2121.71
6Mainz725032106+4111.57
7VfL Wolfsburg732211118+3111.57
8Hannover 9673133458-3101.43
9Paderborn 077232321010091.29
10Augsburg73042389-191.29
11Schalke 047223101112-181.14
12Hertha BSC Berlin7223111114-381.14
13Borussia Dortmund721403912-371.00
14FC Cologne71334546-260.86
15SC Freiburg705223710-350.71
16VfB Stuttgart712413612-650.71
17SV Hamburg71243528-650.71
18Werder Bremen7043011016-640.57
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Juventus660050132+11183.00
2Roma650140114+7152.50
3Sampdoria64204172+5142.33
4Udinese64113195+4132.17
5AC Milan632111139+4111.83
6Verona63213265+1111.83
7Napoli63121287+1101.67
8Lazio630322117+491.50
9Fiorentina62314353+291.50
10Inter Milan622232118+381.33
11Genoa62222266081.33
12Empoli61321288061.00
13Cesena613212510-561.00
14Torino61231347-350.83
15Cagliari61140279-240.67
16Chievo61141259-440.67
17Atalanta61141528-640.67
18Parma6105011116-530.50
19Palermo603302614-830.50
20Sassuolo603324312-930.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Marseille971141238+15222.44
2Bordeaux952211159+6171.89
3Paris Saint-Germain936041156+9151.67
4Lille94326475+2151.67
5Nantes94324376+1151.67
6Lyon942331158+7141.56
7Montpellier94234485+3141.56
8Toulouse9423321311+2141.56
9Metz942334109+1141.56
10Saint-Etienne942343910-1141.56
11Nice942342912-3141.56
12Rennes9324341113-2111.22
13Monaco932431811-3111.22
14Lorient931536811-3101.11
15Evian TG9315331116-5101.11
16Reims931533919-10101.11
17Caen922535910-180.89
18Lens922525710-380.89
19Bastia914424713-670.78
20Guingamp920716413-960.67
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Benfica761040194+15192.71
2FC Porto743041103+7152.14
3Vitoria Guimaraes742131147+7142.00
4Sporting Lisbon734030134+9131.86
5Maritimo740322128+4121.71
6Rio Ave732232137+6111.57
7Sporting Braga732232105+5111.57
8Pacos Ferreira73222287+1111.57
9Belenenses732212990111.57
10Vitoria Setubal722323611-581.14
11Academica Coimbra71422267-171.00
12Moreirense71424437-471.00
13Arouca721414410-671.00
14Boavista721425413-971.00
15Estoril7133001015-560.86
16Nacional Madeira71242359-450.71
17Penafiel711525313-1040.57
18Gil Vicente702502616-1020.29

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Juventus210121+13
Atletico Madrid21013303
Malmo21012203
Olympiakos210134-13

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Real Madrid220072+56
Basel210125-33
Liverpool21012203
Ludogorets Razgrad200224-20

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Zenit St Petersburg211020+24
Monaco211010+14
Bayer Leverkusen210132+13
Benfica200215-40

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Dortmund220050+56
Arsenal210143+13
Galatasaray201125-31
Anderlecht201114-31

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayern Munich220020+26
Roma211062+44
Manchester City201112-11
CSKA Moscow200216-50

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Paris Saint-Germain211043+14
Barcelona21013303
Ajax20202202
Apoel Nicosia201112-11

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Chelsea211021+14
NK Maribor20202202
Schalke 0420202202
Sporting Lisbon201112-11

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
FC Porto211082+64
BATE Borisov210127-53
Shakhtar Donetsk20202202
Athletic Bilbao201112-11

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Villarreal211051+44
Apollon Limassol210136-33
Borussia Monch'bach20202202
FC Zurich201134-11

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Club Brugge211030+34
Torino211010+14
FC Copenhagen210121+13
HJK Helsinki200205-50

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Asteras Tripolis211031+24
Besiktas20202202
Tottenham Hotspur20201102
Partizan Belgrade201102-21

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Salzburg211043+14
Celtic211032+14
Dinamo Zagreb210152+33
Astra Giurgiu200227-50

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Moscow220031+26
PSV Eindhoven21011103
Estoril210121+13
Panathinaikos200214-30

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Inter Milan220030+36
Saint-Etienne20200002
Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk201101-11
FK Qarabag201102-21

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Seville211042+24
Feyenoord210123-13
Standard Liege210132+13
NHK Rijeka201124-21

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Everton211052+34
FC Krasnodar20202202
Lille20202202
VfL Wolfsburg201125-31

Group I

 PWDLFAGDPt
Napoli220051+46
Sparta Prague21014403
Young Boys210163+33
Slovan Bratislava200207-70

Group J

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Kiev220061+56
Steaua Bucharest210173+43
AaB Aalborg210116-53
Rio Ave200204-40

Group K

 PWDLFAGDPt
Fiorentina220060+66
Guingamp210123-13
PAOK Salonika210163+33
Dinamo Minsk200219-80

Group L

 PWDLFAGDPt
Legia Warsaw220020+26
Trabzonspor21012203
Lokeren21011103
Metalist Kharkiv200213-20

Diego Costa

Team: Chelsea

Goals: 9

Sergio Agüero

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 5

Saido Berahino

Team: West Bromwich Albion

Goals: 5

Leonardo Ulloa

Team: Leicester City

Goals: 5

Nacer Chadli

Team: Tottenham Hotspur

Goals: 4

Britt Assombalonga

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 8

Lewis Grabban

Team: Norwich City

Goals: 6

Cameron Jerome

Team: Norwich City

Goals: 6

Grant Leadbitter

Team: Middlesbrough

Goals: 6

Chris Martin

Team: Derby County

Goals: 6

Eoin Doyle

Team: Chesterfield

Goals: 14

Aaron Wilbraham

Team: Bristol City

Goals: 8

Matt Done

Team: Rochdale

Goals: 7

Jonathan Forte

Team: Oldham Athletic

Goals: 7

Joe Garner

Team: Preston North End

Goals: 7

Marc Richards

Team: Northampton Town

Goals: 8

Matt Tubbs

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 8

Adebayo Akinfenwa

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 6

Paul Hayes

Team: Wycombe Wanderers

Goals: 6

Danny Hylton

Team: Oxford United

Goals: 6

Ali Crawford

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

Mickael Antoine-Curier

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 4

Christopher Erskine

Team: Dundee United

Goals: 4

Temitope Obadeyi

Team: Kilmarnock

Goals: 4

Anthony Andreu

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 3

Cristiano Ronaldo

Team: Real Madrid

Goals: 13

André-Pierre Gignac

Team: Marseille

Goals: 9

Alexandre Lacazette

Team: Lyon

Goals: 7

Neymar

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 7

Carlos Tevez

Team: Juventus

Goals: 6

The story of SD Eibar

Before this season, not many people would have known, or heard of, SD Eibar. But the Spanish minnows, who completed a spectacular promotion to La Liga last season, are enjoying life in the top flight......

Southall: Howard is top class

Former Everton goalkeeper and legend Neville Southall has praised the club’s current number one stopper, Tim Howard, saying he is top class...

Dzeko vs Adebayor

Ahead of this weekend's Premier League clash we compare Man City's Edin Dzeko with Spurs' Emmanuel Adebayor....

Real Madrid: Where are they now?

Every week, Shoot's Matthew Pintus takes a look back at a club's side from the past and this week he takes a look at the famous Real Madrid Galacticos side of the early 2000s, featuring Zinedine Zidane and Ronaldo......

Hamann Backs Balotelli

Former Liverpool midfielder Dietmar Hamann believes that Mario Balotelli will come good after a slow start to his Anfield career....

An Alternative Reality: The Football Manager Documentary

Shoot's Sean Walsh reveals some interesting Football Manager stories after attended the screening of the game's documentary, 'An Alternative Reality'....

60 Sec Quiz: Steph Houghton

Manchester City and England Women’s captain Steph Houghton takes on Shoot's 60 Second Quiz. See how many questions Steph ca...

Houghton excited for final

Manchester City Women’s captain Steph Houghton says she is looking forward to facing former club Arsenal Ladies in the Cont...

Catfish Football Video!

Catfish And The Bottlemen, whose track 'Cocoon' features on EA Sports' FIFA 15, have released their latest track ‘Pacifier...

Scot's Action Packed Flight

Defender Andrew Robertson captures his journey to Poland for Scotland's European qualifier....

Behind the scenes in Greece

Niall McGinn takes Northern Ireland fans behind the scenes at the stadium ahead of the nation's game against Greece and takes...

England Fly to Estonia

Join England goalkeeper Fraser Forster on the plane as the Three Lions travel to Estonia for their European Qualifier....