Henry: Premier League's Best

We check out Thierry Henry's Premier League stats after the Arsenal legend announced his retirement from football....

Alex set for Fulham return

BLOG: Alex Kacaniklic's loan move to FC Copenhagan was not too much of a surprise during the Felix Magath era, but now it is ...

Round-Up: Capital One Cup

Wins for both Tottenham Hotspur and Liverpool ensured their progression into the last four of the Capital One Cup....

Perfect day for Norwich

BLOG: It has been a rocky few weeks for Norwich City, but they enjoyed almost a perfect day at the weekend against Huddersfie...

Capital One Cup Draw

Chelsea will take on Liverpool and Tottenham will face Sheffield United in the Capital One Cup semi-finals....

Escolla Futsal head to Spain

Escolla Futsal are heading to Blanes, Spain this December to compete in a tournament against the rest of the world....

Burnley's Christmas report

BLOG: With Boxing Day marking the half-way stage of the Premier League season, Burnley blogger Jordan Neary has taken a look ...

City shouldn't fear Barcelona

BLOG: Manchester City always seem to get hard draws in the Champions League, and it was no different in the last-16 this year...

Roma: Where are they now?

As they look set to go head-to-head with Juventus for the Serie A title this season, we look back at the AS Roma team that wo...

Focus on Fiorentina

This week, Tottenham Hotspur drew Fiorentina in the next stages of the Europa League, so we decided to take a closer look at ...

« Older Posts
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Chelsea161231713613+23392.44
2Manchester City161132613314+19362.25
3Manchester United16943522917+12311.94
4West Ham United16844322719+8281.75
5Southampton16826752513+12261.63
6Arsenal16754512819+9261.63
7Tottenham Hotspur16736442022-2241.50
8Newcastle United16655551822-4231.44
9Swansea City16646632119+2221.38
10Everton16565322724+3211.31
11Liverpool16637451922-3211.31
12Stoke City16547241821-3191.19
13Aston Villa16547581020-10191.19
14West Bromwich Albion16457671520-5171.06
15Sunderland162104581424-10161.00
16Crystal Palace16367351924-5150.94
17Burnley16367571124-13150.94
18Queens Park Rangers164210361730-13140.88
19Hull City16277461523-8130.81
20Leicester City162410281527-12100.63
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bournemouth211164824424+20391.86
2Middlesbrough211164953515+20391.86
3Derby County211155943821+17381.81
4Ipswich Town211083733220+12381.81
5Brentford211146553427+7371.76
6Watford211056543823+15351.67
7Norwich City21966653524+11331.57
8Blackburn Rovers21876323231+1311.48
9Nottingham Forest21795853126+5301.43
10Charlton Athletic216123552322+1301.43
11Cardiff City218674727270301.43
12Wolverhampton Wndrs21867862431-7301.43
13Sheffield Wednesday2161059101617-1281.33
14Fulham217410463139-8251.19
15Birmingham City21678492332-9251.19
16Reading217410772636-10251.19
17Huddersfield Town21669472738-11241.14
18Bolton Wanderers216510682228-6231.10
19Leeds United216510552431-7231.10
20Millwall21588862331-8231.10
21Rotherham United214986101626-10211.00
22Brighton and Hove A21399472129-8180.86
23Wigan Athletic213810682128-7170.81
24Blackpool212712481633-17130.62
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bristol City201262733719+18422.10
2Swindon Town201253713920+19412.05
3Milton Keynes Dons191153934019+21382.00
4Preston North End201154923320+13381.90
5Sheffield United20956632623+3321.60
6Notts County19865742520+5301.58
7Rochdale20938563625+11301.50
8Oldham Athletic20794552824+4301.50
9Peterborough United20938552825+3301.50
10Bradford City20857542725+2291.45
11Fleetwood Town20758772019+1261.30
12Walsall20686991817+1261.30
13Chesterfield20677372627-1251.25
14Doncaster Rovers19658472027-7231.21
15Coventry City20668652328-5241.20
16Scunthorpe United19649142534-9221.16
17Barnsley20659333034-4231.15
18Port Vale20659262529-4231.15
19Gillingham20578472228-6221.10
20Crawley Town20578661930-11221.10
21Yeovil Town205510391830-12201.00
22Leyton Orient20479462531-6190.95
23Colchester United204511452538-13170.85
24Crewe Alexandra204412371639-23160.80
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Wycombe Wanderers201253633518+17412.05
2Burton Albion211236743023+7391.86
3Shrewsbury Town201145963015+15371.85
4Luton Town201145962315+8371.85
5Plymouth Argyle2010461052513+12341.70
6Newport County AFC20974653021+9341.70
7Southend United201046752219+3341.70
8Exeter City21975233026+4341.62
9Bury20938652825+3301.50
10Morecambe20938762321+2301.50
11Accrington Stanley20929333134-3291.45
12Cambridge United20848453124+7281.40
13AFC Wimbledon20767752729-2271.35
14Portsmouth20758772425-1261.30
15Stevenage20749552729-2251.25
16Northampton Town207310632930-1241.20
17Oxford United20668562225-3241.20
18Cheltenham Town20668471929-10241.20
19Mansfield Town20659581625-9231.15
20Dagenham and Redb'ge206311462531-6211.05
21York City203107472026-6190.95
22Tranmere Rovers204610582026-6180.90
23Carlisle United205312582539-14180.90
24Hartlepool United2033143101438-24120.60
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Celtic161222623310+23382.38
2Inverness CT161024732417+7322.00
3Dundee United161015642819+9311.94
4Aberdeen161015832517+8311.94
5Hamilton Academical16934842918+11301.88
6St Johnstone16727551417-3231.44
7Kilmarnock16637461721-4211.31
8Dundee165564121210201.25
9Partick Thistle16547462219+3191.19
10Motherwell163211271127-16110.69
11Ross County162311151736-1990.56
12St Mirren162212091130-1980.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Real Madrid151302705513+42392.60
2Barcelona151122103367+29352.33
3Atletico Madrid151023722713+14322.13
4Seville15933532517+8302.00
5Valencia15843532813+15281.87
6Villarreal15834632414+10271.80
7Malaga15834741814+4271.80
8Celta Vigo155554517170201.33
9Eibar15555551921-2201.33
10Athletic Bilbao15546571316-3191.27
11Espanyol15456431723-6171.13
12Rayo Vallecano15528551628-12171.13
13Getafe15447461119-8161.07
14Real Sociedad15357261621-5140.93
15Levante15357381129-18140.93
16Granada1526747925-16120.80
17Cordoba15186461122-11110.73
18Deportivo La Coruna14248561224-12100.71
19Elche14248171229-17100.71
20Almeria15249261224-12100.67
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1PSV Eindhoven151212613911+28372.47
2Ajax161132424117+24362.25
3Feyenoord15843832611+15281.87
4Zwolle16925533019+11291.81
5AZ Alkmaar16844632622+4281.75
6FC Twente Enschede16673322819+9251.56
7Cambuur Leeuwarden16655242524+1231.44
8FC Groningen16655351823-5231.44
9Heerenveen165654221210211.31
10Willem II16628242326-3201.25
11FC Utrecht16628222733-6201.25
12Vitesse Arnhem16475133227+5191.19
13Excelsior16385032334-11171.06
14Heracles Almelo165110122733-6161.00
15Go Ahead Eagles D16448332231-9161.00
16ADO Den Haag16367332229-7150.94
17NAC Breda16349241636-20130.81
18FC Dordrecht161312171141-3060.38
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bayern Munich161330132393+36422.63
2VfL Wolfsburg15933512914+15302.00
3Bayer Leverkusen15663542619+7241.60
4Borussia Monch'bach15663552013+7241.60
5Schalke 0415726422620+6231.53
6TSG Hoffenheim156544324240231.53
7Augsburg168085620200241.50
8Hannover 9616727751924-5231.44
9Eintracht Frankfurt14536132729-2181.29
10Paderborn 0715465352024-4181.20
11FC Cologne16547671621-5191.19
12Mainz16394551821-3181.13
13Hertha BSC Berlin15528342026-6171.13
14Borussia Dortmund14428251520-5141.00
15SV Hamburg1644869919-10161.00
16VfB Stuttgart16448272032-12161.00
17Werder Bremen15357242334-11140.93
18SC Freiburg16286561523-8140.88
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Juventus151131102316+25362.40
2Roma151122922811+17352.33
3Lazio15825542617+9261.73
4Sampdoria15681532012+8261.73
5Genoa15753532013+7261.73
6AC Milan15663332518+7241.60
7Napoli15663332620+6241.60
8Fiorentina15654762012+8231.53
9Udinese15636441820-2211.40
10Palermo15564231923-4211.40
11Sassuolo15474561620-4191.27
12Inter Milan144555321210171.21
13Verona15456321826-8171.13
14Empoli14365351621-5151.07
15Chievo14347461117-6130.93
16Torino14347461017-7130.93
17Atalanta15357510818-10140.93
18Cagliari15267252026-6120.80
19Cesena15159151229-1780.53
20Parma152112261634-1870.47
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Marseille181224643616+20382.11
2Paris Saint-Germain181071723213+19372.06
3Lyon181134633517+18362.00
4Saint-Etienne189631151912+7331.83
5Bordeaux18945332622+4311.72
6Monaco18855722218+4291.61
7Rennes18846872021-1281.56
8Nantes18765651716+1271.50
9Montpellier18747772119+2251.39
10Reims18747642229-7251.39
11Lille17566771415-1211.24
12Nice18648672124-3221.22
13Guingamp187011381930-11211.17
14Evian TG176110562029-9191.12
15Lorient186210482024-4201.11
16Toulouse186210472128-7201.11
17Metz18549591726-9191.06
18Bastia18459671522-7170.94
19Lens184410471824-6160.89
20Caen183510362131-10140.78
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Benfica13111180307+23342.62
2FC Porto1384182277+20282.15
3Vitoria Guimaraes1384173229+13282.15
4Sporting Braga1374263228+14251.92
5Sporting Lisbon13661412512+13241.85
6Pacos Ferreira13643231814+4221.69
7Belenenses136343515150211.62
8Rio Ave13544661915+4191.46
9Moreirense13454651112-1171.31
10Maritimo13517451918+1161.23
11Estoril13364211721-4151.15
12Boavista1341846925-16131.00
13Nacional Madeira13337551115-4120.92
14Vitoria Setubal1332837821-13110.85
15Penafiel13319361026-16100.77
16Academica Coimbra1316626818-1090.69
17Arouca1323827721-1490.69
18Gil Vicente1306726822-1460.46

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Atletico Madrid6411143+1113
Juventus631274+310
Olympiakos63031013-39
Malmo6105415-113

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Real Madrid6600162+1418
Basel621378-17
Liverpool612359-45
Ludogorets Razgrad6114514-94

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Monaco632141+311
Bayer Leverkusen631274+310
Zenit St Petersburg621346-27
Benfica612326-45

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Dortmund6411144+1013
Arsenal6411158+713
Anderlecht6132810-26
Galatasaray6015419-151

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayern Munich6501164+1215
Manchester City622298+18
Roma6123814-65
CSKA Moscow6123613-75

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Barcelona6501155+1015
Paris Saint-Germain6411107+313
Ajax6123810-25
Apoel Nicosia6015112-111

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Chelsea6420173+1414
Schalke 046222914-58
Sporting Lisbon6213121207
NK Maribor6033413-93

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
FC Porto6420164+1214
Shakhtar Donetsk6231154+119
Athletic Bilbao621356-17
BATE Borisov6105224-223

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Monch'bach6330144+1012
Villarreal6321157+811
FC Zurich62131014-47
Apollon Limassol6105418-143

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Club Brugge6330102+812
Torino632193+611
HJK Helsinki6204511-66
FC Copenhagen6114513-84

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Besiktas6330115+612
Tottenham Hotspur632194+511
Asteras Tripolis6132710-36
Partizan Belgrade602419-82

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Salzburg6510218+1316
Celtic62221011-18
Dinamo Zagreb62041215-36
Astra Giurgiu6114615-94

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Moscow660093+618
PSV Eindhoven621378-17
Estoril62137707
Panathinaikos6024611-52

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Inter Milan633062+412
Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk621345-17
FK Qarabag613235-26
Saint-Etienne605123-15

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Feyenoord6402106+412
Seville632185+311
NHK Rijeka621378-17
Standard Liege6114410-64

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Everton6321103+711
VfL Wolfsburg63121410+410
FC Krasnodar6132712-56
Lille604239-64

Group I

 PWDLFAGDPt
Napoli6411113+813
Young Boys6402137+612
Sparta Prague6312116+510
Slovan Bratislava6006120-190

Group J

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Kiev6501124+815
AaB Aalborg6303510-59
Steaua Bucharest6213119+27
Rio Ave6114510-54

Group K

 PWDLFAGDPt
Fiorentina6411114+713
Guingamp631276+110
PAOK Salonika6213107+37
Dinamo Minsk6114314-114

Group L

 PWDLFAGDPt
Legia Warsaw650172+515
Trabzonspor631286+210
Lokeren631244010
Metalist Kharkiv6006310-70

Sergio Agüero

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 14

Diego Costa

Team: Chelsea

Goals: 12

Alexis Sanchez

Team: Arsenal

Goals: 9

Charlie Austin

Team: Queens Park Rangers

Goals: 8

Wilfried Bony

Team: Swansea City

Goals: 8

Daryl Murphy

Team: Ipswich Town

Goals: 13

Britt Assombalonga

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 12

Chris Martin

Team: Derby County

Goals: 12

Rudy Gestede

Team: Blackburn Rovers

Goals: 12

Callum Wilson

Team: Bournemouth

Goals: 10

Eoin Doyle

Team: Chesterfield

Goals: 16

Jonathan Forte

Team: Oldham Athletic

Goals: 13

Joe Garner

Team: Preston North End

Goals: 11

Andy Williams

Team: Swindon Town

Goals: 11

Aaron Wilbraham

Team: Bristol City

Goals: 10

Danny Hylton

Team: Oxford United

Goals: 10

Matt Tubbs

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 10

Rueben Reid

Team: Plymouth Argyle

Goals: 9

Marc Richards

Team: Northampton Town

Goals: 9

Mark Cullen

Team: Luton Town

Goals: 8

Anthony Andreu

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 10

Nadir Ciftci

Team: Dundee United

Goals: 7

David Clarkson

Team: Dundee

Goals: 7

Mickael Antoine-Curier

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 7

Anthony Stokes

Team: Celtic

Goals: 7

Cristiano Ronaldo

Team: Real Madrid

Goals: 25

Alexandre Lacazette

Team: Lyon

Goals: 15

Lionel Messi

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 13

André-Pierre Gignac

Team: Marseille

Goals: 12

Neymar

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 11

Henry: Premier League's Best

We check out Thierry Henry's Premier League stats after the Arsenal legend announced his retirement from football....

Escolla Futsal head to Spain

Escolla Futsal are heading to Blanes, Spain this December to compete in a tournament against the rest of the world....

Roma: Where are they now?

As they look set to go head-to-head with Juventus for the Serie A title this season, we look back at the AS Roma team that won the title in 2001, and where they are now......

Focus on Fiorentina

This week, Tottenham Hotspur drew Fiorentina in the next stages of the Europa League, so we decided to take a closer look at the Italian outfit......

Randall's Runway Record

World-renowned football freestyler Ash Randall recently attempted and completed his 14th and most outrageous world record attempt....

Shoot Scout: Dele Alli

Dominic Fleming checks out MK Dons' super starlet, midfielder Dele Alli....

60 Second Quiz: Louis Reed

Sheffield United midfielder Louis Reed tries to answer as many questions as he can about The Blades in 60 seconds....

60 Second Quiz: Atdhe Nuhiu

Sheffield Wednesday striker Atdhe Nuhiu tries to answer as many questions as he can about The Owls in 60 seconds....

Liverpool stars in Q&A

Four Liverpool players all met a group of teens from the Kicks Programme as part of a Warrior and LFC Foundation event....

adidas football visit Chelsea

adidas take a tour of FC Schalke 04's Valtins-Arena and visit Diego Costa, Filipe Luís and Andreas Christensen at Chelsea...

Mastermind with Kieran Gibbs

England and Arsenal defender Kieran Gibbs takes on a Mastermind challenge for his fourth video diary of the international wee...

Rooney on 100 caps

Wayne Rooney discusses his thoughts about his upcoming 100th international cap....