Saints plot midfielder deal

Southampton are interested in bringing Red Bull Salzburg midfielder Kevin Kampl to the club in January, according to reports....

Reds to make Redmond move

Liverpool are planning a move for Norwich City winger Nathan Redmond, according to reports....

Preview: Premier League

Shoot's preview and predictions of this upcoming weekend's Premier League action....

Alexis Sanchez vs Wayne Rooney

Ahead of this weekend's Premier League clash we compare Arsenal's Alexis Sanchez to Manchester United's Wayne Rooney....

United to launch Miranda bid

Atletico Madrid's Joao Miranda is the latest defender to be linked with a move to Manchester United, who are reportedly set t...

Arsenal seek Bender deal

Arsenal are trying to tie up a deal for Bayer Leverkusen star Lars Bender before Barcelona come hunting, according to reports...

History against QPR at Newcastle

Blog: Going into this weekend's match at Newcastle I look at why history, as well as the odds, are against QPR....

QPR in talks with free agent

Queens Park Rangers are in talsk with Argentine defender Pablo Alvarez, according to reports....

The Curious Case of Phil Jones

BLOG: The Curious Case of Phil Jones - loved and compared to Manchester United legends by some, struggling to see where he fi...

Adebayor must take lead

BLOG: Tottenham Hotspur fans aren't happy with Emmanuel Adebayor's criticism of them, and they believe he should be showing m...

« Older Posts
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Chelsea121020403011+19322.67
2Southampton1181272235+18252.27
3Manchester City12732312413+11242.00
4Manchester United12543321915+4191.58
5Newcastle United12543541415-1191.58
6West Ham United12534222016+4181.50
7Swansea City12534531613+3181.50
8Arsenal12453312015+5171.42
9Everton12453312219+3171.42
10Tottenham Hotspur12525321617-1171.42
11Stoke City12435231315-2151.25
12Liverpool12426231518-3141.17
13West Bromwich Albion12345451317-4131.08
14Sunderland12273361219-7131.08
15Crystal Palace12336231721-4121.00
16Aston Villa1132647516-11111.00
17Hull City12255331417-3110.92
18Leicester City12246271118-7100.83
19Burnley1224646820-12100.83
20Queens Park Rangers12228251123-1280.67
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Derby County181053823517+18351.94
2Bournemouth18954823518+17321.78
3Middlesbrough18954852713+14321.78
4Ipswich Town18873522719+8311.72
5Brentford18945452624+2311.72
6Blackburn Rovers18864322925+4301.67
7Watford18855433121+10291.61
8Nottingham Forest18774742923+6281.56
9Charlton Athletic186102542018+2281.56
10Norwich City18765452822+6271.50
11Wolverhampton Wndrs18765752225-3271.50
12Cardiff City18756262322+1261.44
13Sheffield Wednesday184104991214-2221.22
14Huddersfield Town18567452531-6211.17
15Reading18639662329-6211.17
16Leeds United18558442126-5201.11
17Fulham18549352833-5191.06
18Millwall18477761924-5191.06
19Birmingham City18477481529-14191.06
20Brighton and Hove A18396452023-3181.00
21Bolton Wanderers185310362128-7181.00
22Rotherham United18468481525-10181.00
23Wigan Athletic18387671923-4170.94
24Blackpool181512381230-1880.44
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Milton Keynes Dons15933733016+14302.00
2Bristol City181062533319+14362.00
3Swindon Town181053513520+15351.94
4Preston North End181044823019+11341.89
5Sheffield United17935622420+4301.76
6Notts County17854732416+8291.71
7Rochdale17827553019+11261.53
8Peterborough United18837542621+5271.50
9Oldham Athletic18693442520+5271.50
10Fleetwood Town18747761917+2251.39
11Chesterfield186663625250241.33
12Doncaster Rovers16637471723-6211.31
13Barnsley17647332728-1221.29
14Bradford City18657442324-1231.28
15Walsall18576881516-1221.22
16Port Vale18648252325-2221.22
17Crawley Town18567651828-10211.17
18Coventry City18558442128-7201.11
19Leyton Orient18477462326-3191.06
20Gillingham18468471825-7181.00
21Colchester United18459442428-4170.94
22Scunthorpe United17449142132-11160.94
23Yeovil Town18459281428-14170.94
24Crewe Alexandra184311371436-22150.83
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Wycombe Wanderers181053632816+12351.94
2Burton Albion181125632521+4351.94
3Luton Town181044852012+8341.89
4Shrewsbury Town181035752915+14331.83
5Southend United18945651915+4311.72
6Plymouth Argyle189361052110+11301.67
7Bury18936642721+6301.67
8Newport County AFC18774552519+6281.56
9Exeter City18765132423+1271.50
10Portsmouth18756772119+2261.44
11Morecambe18828661920-1261.44
12Accrington Stanley18828332629-3261.44
13Cambridge United18738342923+6241.33
14Northampton Town18738622725+2241.33
15Stevenage187385426260241.33
16AFC Wimbledon18666752325-2241.33
17Mansfield Town18648571521-6221.22
18Cheltenham Town18648471727-10221.22
19Oxford United18558561923-4201.11
20York City18396471722-5181.00
21Dagenham and Redb'ge185310352330-7181.00
22Carlisle United185310572334-11181.00
23Tranmere Rovers182610481625-9120.67
24Hartlepool United183312391331-18120.67
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Celtic1392242279+18292.23
2Inverness CT14923722212+10292.07
3Dundee United14914632515+10282.00
4Hamilton Academical14833832714+13271.93
5Aberdeen14815632017+3251.79
6Dundee14554411917+2201.43
7Kilmarnock14626451619-3201.43
8St Johnstone14527351217-5171.21
9Partick Thistle134363517170151.15
10Motherwell14311026924-15100.71
11St Mirren142210081025-1580.57
12Ross County142210151331-1880.57
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Real Madrid121002604611+35302.50
2Barcelona1291282306+24282.33
3Atletico Madrid12822512312+11262.17
4Valencia12732422411+13242.00
5Seville12723321916+3231.92
6Malaga12633541512+3211.75
7Celta Vigo12552421712+5201.67
8Villarreal12534331714+3181.50
9Athletic Bilbao12435561013-3151.25
10Getafe1242635916-7141.17
11Rayo Vallecano12426431524-9141.17
12Eibar12345341319-6131.08
13Levante1233627926-17121.00
14Espanyol12255431216-4110.92
15Granada1124536617-11100.91
16Real Sociedad12246151216-4100.83
17Deportivo La Coruna12246541221-9100.83
18Elche12246151224-12100.83
19Almeria1123614914-590.82
20Cordoba12075241020-1070.58
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1PSV Eindhoven131012513410+24312.38
2Ajax13922323215+17292.23
3FC Twente Enschede13661312513+12241.85
4Feyenoord1373383197+12241.85
5AZ Alkmaar136344320200211.62
6Cambuur Leeuwarden13553222320+3201.54
7Zwolle13625332118+3201.54
8FC Groningen13535351420-6181.38
9Willem II13526121920-1171.31
10Heerenveen13454311819-1171.31
11FC Utrecht13526221925-6171.31
12Vitesse Arnhem13445132722+5161.23
13Excelsior13373021922-3161.23
14Go Ahead Eagles D13436321925-6151.15
15ADO Den Haag13346331823-5131.00
16NAC Breda13247131429-15100.77
17Heracles Almelo133010022130-990.69
18FC Dordrecht13121016933-2450.38
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bayern Munich1293092313+28302.50
2VfL Wolfsburg12723412412+12231.92
3Borussia Monch'bach1255254169+7201.67
4Bayer Leverkusen12552532016+4201.67
5Hannover 9612615651014-4191.58
6Augsburg12606541512+3181.50
7Schalke 04125253217170171.42
8TSG Hoffenheim12453421718-1171.42
9Mainz12372441514+1161.33
10Paderborn 07124443418180161.33
11FC Cologne12435561213-1151.25
12Eintracht Frankfurt12435132024-4151.25
13Hertha BSC Berlin12426231722-5141.17
14SC Freiburg12264441316-3121.00
15SV Hamburg1233657614-8121.00
16Borussia Dortmund12327141419-5110.92
17Werder Bremen12246141426-12100.83
18VfB Stuttgart12237161426-1290.75
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Juventus12101191284+24312.58
2Roma1291282217+14282.33
3Napoli12642322315+8221.83
4Sampdoria1256153159+6211.75
5Genoa11542321511+4191.73
6Lazio12615332116+5191.58
7AC Milan12462122117+4181.50
8Udinese125344315150181.50
9Inter Milan12453531815+3171.42
10Fiorentina12444551211+1161.33
11Sassuolo12363561115-4151.25
12Palermo11344231218-6131.18
13Verona12354321420-6141.17
14Empoli12345241419-5131.08
15Torino1233646713-6121.00
16Cagliari122551220200110.92
17Atalanta1224648513-8100.83
18Chievo1223725917-890.75
19Cesena1215614919-1080.67
20Parma122010151430-1660.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Marseille141013533013+17312.21
2Paris Saint-Germain14860612810+18302.14
3Lyon14833522711+16271.93
4Nantes1466264139+4241.71
5Bordeaux14734122118+3241.71
6Saint-Etienne14653741312+1231.64
7Rennes14644751614+2221.57
8Monaco14554411716+1201.43
9Montpellier146266613130201.43
10Reims14545641421-7191.36
11Nice14536551719-2181.29
12Metz14536471518-3181.29
13Lille1344566912-3161.23
14Toulouse14527451719-2171.21
15Bastia14356561117-6141.00
16Evian TG13418461222-10131.00
17Caen14347351719-2130.93
18Lorient14419481117-6130.93
19Guingamp144010271025-15120.86
20Lens14329361218-6110.79
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Benfica1081150237+16252.50
2Vitoria Guimaraes1072151208+12232.30
3FC Porto1064061195+14222.20
4Belenenses10622221511+4202.00
5Sporting Braga1053242157+8181.80
6Pacos Ferreira10532221510+5181.80
7Rio Ave10523431910+9171.70
8Sporting Lisbon10451311810+8171.70
9Moreirense103435579-2131.30
10Maritimo104062315150121.20
11Vitoria Setubal1032534816-8111.10
12Estoril10244001520-5101.00
13Boavista1031635718-11101.00
14Academica Coimbra1015424712-580.80
15Nacional Madeira1022634713-680.80
16Arouca1022615618-1280.80
17Penafiel1011826619-1340.40
18Gil Vicente1003704721-1430.30

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Atletico Madrid4301103+79
Juventus420254+16
Olympiakos420267-16
Malmo410329-73

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Real Madrid4400112+912
Basel42026606
Liverpool410326-43
Ludogorets Razgrad410338-53

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayer Leverkusen430173+49
Monaco41211105
Zenit St Petersburg411234-14
Benfica411225-34

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Dortmund4400131+1212
Arsenal421197+27
Anderlecht402259-42
Galatasaray4013313-101

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayern Munich4400111+1012
Roma4112711-44
CSKA Moscow411259-44
Manchester City402246-22

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Paris Saint-Germain431063+310
Barcelona430184+49
Ajax402237-42
Apoel Nicosia401314-31

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Chelsea422092+78
Schalke 04412189-15
Sporting Lisbon41128804
NK Maribor403139-63

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
FC Porto4310123+910
Shakhtar Donetsk4220142+128
BATE Borisov4103219-173
Athletic Bilbao401326-41

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Monch'bach422092+78
Villarreal4211115+67
FC Zurich4112710-34
Apollon Limassol4103313-103

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Club Brugge422081+78
Torino421142+27
FC Copenhagen411236-34
HJK Helsinki410328-63

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Besiktas422083+58
Tottenham Hotspur422083+58
Asteras Tripolis411258-34
Partizan Belgrade401318-71

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Salzburg4310136+710
Celtic422064+28
Dinamo Zagreb4103811-33
Astra Giurgiu4013410-61

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Moscow440062+412
PSV Eindhoven421154+17
Estoril410334-13
Panathinaikos401348-41

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Inter Milan422041+38
Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk411223-14
FK Qarabag411224-24
Saint-Etienne40401104

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Seville422073+48
Feyenoord420256-16
Standard Liege411245-14
NHK Rijeka411257-24

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Everton422082+68
VfL Wolfsburg4211118+37
Lille403125-33
FC Krasnodar4022511-62

Group I

 PWDLFAGDPt
Napoli430183+59
Sparta Prague4301114+79
Young Boys420286+26
Slovan Bratislava4004014-140

Group J

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Kiev430184+49
Steaua Bucharest4211116+57
AaB Aalborg420248-46
Rio Ave401338-51

Group K

 PWDLFAGDPt
Fiorentina431081+710
Guingamp421143+17
PAOK Salonika411275+24
Dinamo Minsk4013111-101

Group L

 PWDLFAGDPt
Legia Warsaw440051+412
Trabzonspor421153+27
Lokeren411224-24
Metalist Kharkiv400426-40

Sergio Agüero

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 12

Diego Costa

Team: Chelsea

Goals: 11

Alexis Sanchez

Team: Arsenal

Goals: 8

Saido Berahino

Team: West Bromwich Albion

Goals: 7

Charlie Austin

Team: Queens Park Rangers

Goals: 6

Britt Assombalonga

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 11

Daryl Murphy

Team: Ipswich Town

Goals: 11

Rudy Gestede

Team: Blackburn Rovers

Goals: 10

Chris Martin

Team: Derby County

Goals: 10

Michail Antonio

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 9

Eoin Doyle

Team: Chesterfield

Goals: 16

Jonathan Forte

Team: Oldham Athletic

Goals: 12

Joe Garner

Team: Preston North End

Goals: 11

Aaron Wilbraham

Team: Bristol City

Goals: 9

Conor Hourihane

Team: Barnsley

Goals: 9

Danny Hylton

Team: Oxford United

Goals: 10

Rueben Reid

Team: Plymouth Argyle

Goals: 9

Marc Richards

Team: Northampton Town

Goals: 9

Matt Tubbs

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 8

Mark Cullen

Team: Luton Town

Goals: 8

Anthony Andreu

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 9

David Clarkson

Team: Dundee

Goals: 7

Mickael Antoine-Curier

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 6

Ali Crawford

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 6

John Guidetti

Team: Celtic

Goals: 6

Cristiano Ronaldo

Team: Real Madrid

Goals: 20

Alexandre Lacazette

Team: Lyon

Goals: 11

André-Pierre Gignac

Team: Marseille

Goals: 11

Neymar

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 11

Lionel Messi

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 10

Alexis Sanchez vs Wayne Rooney

Ahead of this weekend's Premier League clash we compare Arsenal's Alexis Sanchez to Manchester United's Wayne Rooney....

Look to the lower leagues

With the recent success of Charlie Austin and Jamie Vardy, lower league recruitment really can offer an alternative to expensive foreign markets...

Profile: Erik Lamela

Shoot's Dan Brimson takes a closer look at Tottenham Hotspur attacking midfielder - Erik Lamela...

Shoot Scout: Kingsley Coman

Shoot scout Grant Elliott takes another look at a young player making waves in Europe - Juventus midfielder Kingsley Coman...

Profile: Charlie Austin

Shoot's Rob Jennings takes a look at one of the in-form players in the Premier League - QPR striker Charlie Austin...

David aims to reign in Spain

Can David Moyes have the last laugh by rebuilding his reputation at Real Sociedad? Ged Barnes investigates....

Mastermind with Kieran Gibbs

England and Arsenal defender Kieran Gibbs takes on a Mastermind challenge for his fourth video diary of the international wee...

Rooney on 100 caps

Wayne Rooney discusses his thoughts about his upcoming 100th international cap....

60 Second Quiz: Wade Elliott

Bristol City captain Wade Elliott tries to answer as many questions as he can about The Robins in 60 seconds....

Home Nations Football Show

The Vauxhall Home Nations Football Show gives Home Nation’s fans all they need ahead of the latest Euro qualifiers....

Inside the England Camp

Arsenal defender Kieran Gibbs takes supporters inside the England camp....

Elliott: City have momentum

Bristol City captain Wade Elliott discusses the club's unbeaten start to the season....