Scolari: My worst day

Brazil manager Luiz Felipe Scolari has described the 7-1 World Cup semi-final humiliation to Germany as his 'worst day'...

Evra and Vidal swap deal on

Patrice Evra's prospective £2m move to Juventus could see midfielder Arturo Vidal come the other way according to reports...

Spurs eye German star

Tottenham Hotspur are said to be readying a €21.5m bid for Germany star Julian Draxler...

Algeria coach to quit

Algeria head coach Vahid Halilhodzic has confirmed that he is to step down from his role despite pleas to stay on after their...

Netherlands v Argentina

After Brazil's humiliating 7-1 semi-final defeat against Germany, Argentina will be determined to be the South American team ...

Germany crush Brazil dream

Germany recorded the highest-ever semi-final victory in World Cup history to wipe the floor with hosts Brazil and progress to...

Monaco target Newcastle man

Newcastle United midfielder Moussa Sissoko is being targeted for a return to Ligue 1 by AS Monaco....

Leeds find Ross replacement

Leeds United have reportedly lined up Trapani striker Matteo Mancosu as the man they want to replace Ross McCormack...

Sports Hero Award

Founders of the national Most Deserving Sports Hero award, Motors.co.uk, have announced their five finalists, and now is the ...

Toure open to Liverpool move

Yaya Toure is reportedly open to a shock move to Liverpool after declaring he wants to leave Manchester City this summer...

« Older Posts
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Manchester City38275616410237+65862.26
2Liverpool38266610310150+51842.21
3Chelsea3825761887127+44822.16
4Arsenal3824771766841+27792.08
5Everton3821981596139+22721.89
6Tottenham Hotspur382161114115551+4691.82
7Manchester United38197121396443+21641.68
8Southampton381511121575446+8561.47
9Stoke City381311149144552-7501.32
10Newcastle United381541910164359-16491.29
11Crystal Palace381361912173348-15451.18
12Swansea City381191881154540421.11
13West Ham United381172014154051-11401.05
14Sunderland381082011134160-19381.00
15Aston Villa38108209163961-22381.00
16Hull City381072110163853-15370.97
17West Bromwich Albion38715167114359-16360.95
18Norwich City38892112172862-34330.87
19Fulham3895245104085-45320.84
20Cardiff City3879227193274-42300.79
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Leicester City4631961838343+401022.22
2Burnley46261551977237+35932.02
3Derby County462510111398452+32851.85
4Queens Park Rangers4623111217136044+16801.74
5Wigan Athletic4621101516176148+13731.59
6Brighton and Hove A4619151220125540+15721.57
7Reading4619141312107056+14711.54
8Blackburn Rovers4618161215127062+8701.52
9Ipswich Town4618141412106054+6681.48
10Bournemouth461812169106766+1661.43
11Nottingham Forest461617131376764+3651.41
12Middlesbrough4616161417126250+12641.39
13Watford4615151612117464+10601.30
14Bolton Wanderers4614171512125960-1591.28
15Leeds United461692110145967-8571.24
16Sheffield Wednesday4613141910106365-2531.15
17Huddersfield Town461411219135865-7531.15
18Charlton Athletic4613122113204161-20511.11
19Millwall4611152010154674-28481.04
20Blackpool4611132212163866-28461.00
21Birmingham City461111247165874-16440.96
22Doncaster Rovers4611112413203970-31440.96
23Barnsley46912256204477-33390.85
24Yeovil Town46813259154475-31370.80
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Wolverhampton Wndrs46311052588931+581032.24
2Brentford462810820117243+29942.04
3Leyton Orient462511101448545+40861.87
4Rotherham United46241481598658+28861.87
5Preston North End462316716117246+26851.85
6Peterborough United462351817127258+14741.61
7Sheffield United4618131517134846+2671.46
8Swindon Town461991811126359+4661.43
9Coventry City46161317987477-3611.33
10Port Vale461872111125973-14611.33
11Milton Keynes Dons461792010146365-2601.30
12Bradford City4614171514135754+3591.28
13Bristol City46131914677067+3581.26
14Walsall46141616111449490581.26
15Crawley Town4614151711154854-6571.24
16Oldham Athletic4614141810125059-9561.22
17Colchester United4613141912145361-8531.15
18Gillingham4615823796079-19531.15
19Crewe Alexandra461312218155480-26511.11
20Notts County461552610136477-13501.09
21Tranmere Rovers461211238145279-27471.02
22Carlisle United4611122312184376-33450.98
23Shrewsbury Town469152210174465-21420.91
24Stevenage461192610194672-26420.91
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Chesterfield46231582087140+31841.83
2Scunthorpe United46202152186844+24811.76
3Rochdale462491319126948+21811.76
4Fleetwood Town4622101414146652+14761.65
5Southend United461915121985639+17721.57
6Burton Albion4619151218134742+5721.57
7York City4618171122155241+11711.54
8Oxford United4616141615175350+3621.35
9Dagenham and Redb'ge4615151611105359-6601.30
10Plymouth Argyle4616121811155158-7601.30
11Mansfield Town4615151617164958-9601.30
12Bury4613201316145951+8591.28
13Portsmouth4614171515145666-10591.28
14Newport County AFC4614161615125659-3581.26
15Accrington Stanley4614151711145456-2571.24
16AFC Wimbledon4614141810194957-8561.22
17Exeter City461413198165457-3551.20
18Cheltenham Town461316171495363-10551.20
19Morecambe461315188155264-12541.17
20Hartlepool United4614112113205056-6531.15
21Northampton Town4613141912184257-15531.15
22Wycombe Wanderers461214209174654-8501.09
23Bristol Rovers4612142014164354-11501.09
24Torquay United46129256184266-24450.98
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Celtic38316121010225+77992.61
2Motherwell38224121176460+4701.84
3Aberdeen38208101575338+15681.79
4Dundee United381610127106550+15581.53
5Inverness CT3816913181244440571.50
6St Johnstone381581516144842+6531.39
7Ross County3811720794462-18401.05
8St Mirren38109198173958-19391.03
9Kilmarnock3811621794566-21391.03
10Partick Thistle38814164114665-19381.00
11Heart of Midlothian38108206134565-20381.00
12Hibernian38811198193151-20350.92
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Atletico Madrid3828642057726+51902.37
2Barcelona38276516610033+67872.29
3Real Madrid38276516210438+66872.29
4Athletic Bilbao38201081266639+27701.84
5Seville3818911966952+17631.66
6Villarreal381781310106044+16591.55
7Real Sociedad381611111276255+7591.55
8Valencia381310151085153-2491.29
9Celta Vigo38147179154954-5491.29
10Levante3812121416163543-8481.26
11Malaga381291712173946-7451.18
12Rayo Vallecano381342110134680-34431.13
13Espanyol38119189144151-10421.11
14Getafe381191810193554-19421.11
15Granada381252112173256-24411.08
16Elche389131611153050-20401.05
17Almeria381172010134371-28401.05
18Osasuna38109199163262-30391.03
19Real Valladolid387151612133860-22360.95
20Real Betis3867258153678-42250.66
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Ajax34201131546928+41712.09
2Feyenoord3420771017640+36671.97
3FC Twente Enschede3417125947237+35631.85
4PSV Eindhoven3418511966045+15591.74
5Heerenveen341699757251+21571.68
6Vitesse Arnhem3415109736549+16551.62
7FC Groningen3414911665753+4511.50
8AZ Alkmaar3413813965450+4471.38
9ADO Den Haag3412715394564-19431.26
10FC Utrecht3411815664665-19411.21
11Zwolle3491312584749-2401.18
12Cambuur Leeuwarden34109157124050-10391.15
13Go Ahead Eagles D34108162134569-24381.12
14Heracles Almelo3410717354559-14371.09
15NAC Breda34811158104354-11351.03
16RKC Waalwijk3471116664464-20320.94
17NEC Nijmegen3451514045482-28300.88
18Roda JC347819594469-25290.85
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bayern Munich3429321729423+71902.65
2Borussia Dortmund3422571158038+42712.09
3Schalke 043419781466343+20641.88
4Bayer Leverkusen3419411756041+19611.79
5VfL Wolfsburg3418610546350+13601.76
6Borussia Monch'bach3416711955943+16551.62
7Mainz34165131165254-2531.56
8Augsburg34157127847470521.53
9TSG Hoffenheim34111112357270+2441.29
10Hannover 9634126166114659-13421.24
11Hertha BSC Berlin34118158134048-8411.21
12Werder Bremen34109151084266-24391.15
13Eintracht Frankfurt349916994057-17361.06
14SC Freiburg3499165124361-18361.06
15VfB Stuttgart348818564962-13320.94
16SV Hamburg347621495175-24270.79
17Nuremberg34511184123770-33260.76
18Eintracht Braunschwg3467216152960-31250.74
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Juventus3833322218023+571022.68
2Roma3826752177225+47852.24
3Napoli3823961377739+38782.05
4Fiorentina38198111396544+21651.71
5Inter Milan38151581586239+23601.58
6Parma381513101385846+12581.53
7Torino38151211885848+10571.50
8AC Milan38169131265749+8571.50
9Lazio3815111213854540561.47
10Verona38166167116268-6541.42
11Atalanta38155189114351-8501.32
12Sampdoria38129179134862-14451.18
13Genoa3811111612114150-9441.16
14Udinese38128189134657-11441.16
15Cagliari38912177133453-19391.03
16Chievo381062210163454-20360.95
17Sassuolo3897225154372-29340.89
18Catania3888228173466-32320.84
19Bologna38514199182858-30290.76
20Livorno3867253183977-38250.66
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Paris Saint-Germain3827832028423+61892.34
2Monaco38231141446331+32802.11
3Lille382011721104626+20711.87
4Saint-Etienne3820991685634+22691.82
5Lyon381710111395644+12611.61
6Marseille38161210995340+13601.58
7Bordeaux381314119104943+6531.39
8Lorient3813101510114853-5491.29
9Toulouse381213138114653-7491.29
10Bastia3813101511134256-14491.29
11Reims3812121410124452-8481.26
12Rennes3811131412124745+2461.21
13Nantes3812101615153843-5461.21
14Evian TG381111168113951-12441.16
15Montpellier38818127144553-8421.11
16Guingamp381191810163442-8421.11
17Nice381262013183044-14421.11
18Sochaux3810101810113761-24401.05
19Valenciennes3878233143765-28290.76
20Ajaccio38411232113772-35230.61
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Benfica3023521705818+40742.47
2Sporting Lisbon3020731555420+34672.23
3FC Porto3019471055725+32612.03
4Estoril3015961274226+16541.80
5Nacional Madeira30111271074333+10451.50
6Maritimo3011811564044-4411.37
7Vitoria Setubal30109117941410391.30
8Sporting Braga3010713583937+2371.23
9Academica Coimbra309101111152535-10371.23
10Vitoria Guimaraes301051512103035-5351.17
11Rio Ave30881410132135-14321.07
12Arouca3087159102842-14311.03
13Gil Vicente30871510122337-14311.03
14Belenenses306101410161933-14280.93
15Olhanense3066184142149-28240.80
16Pacos Ferreira3066184142859-31240.80

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Manchester United6420123+914
Bayer Leverkusen6312910-110
Shakhtar Donetsk622276+18
Real Sociedad6015110-91

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Real Madrid6510205+1516
Galatasaray6213814-67
Juventus61329906
FC Copenhagen6114413-94

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Paris Saint-Germain6411165+1113
Olympiakos6312108+210
Benfica631288010
Anderlecht6015417-131

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayern Munich6501175+1215
Manchester City65011810+815
Viktoria Plzen6105617-113
CSKA Moscow6105817-93

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Chelsea6402123+912
Schalke 04631266010
Basle622256-18
Steaua Bucharest6033210-83

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Dortmund6402116+512
Arsenal640285+312
Napoli6402109+112
Marseille6006514-90

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Atletico Madrid6510153+1216
Zenit St Petersburg613259-46
FC Porto612347-35
Austria Vienna6123510-55

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Barcelona6411165+1113
AC Milan623185+39
Ajax622258-38
Celtic6105314-113

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Valencia6411127+513
Swansea City622264+28
Kuban Krasnodar61327706
St Gallen6204613-76

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Ludogorets Razgrad6510112+916
Chernomorets Odessa631266010
PSV Eindhoven621345-17
Dinamo Zagreb6015311-81

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Salzburg6600153+1218
Esbjerg640288012
Elfsborg6114510-54
Standard Liege6015613-71

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Rubin Kazan6420144+1014
NK Maribor6213912-37
Zulte-Waregem6213410-67
Wigan Athletic612367-15

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Fiorentina6510123+916
Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk6402115+612
Pacos Ferreira603318-73
Pandurii Targu Jiu6024311-82

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Eintracht Frankfurt6501134+915
Maccabi Tel-Aviv632175+211
Apoel Nicosia612338-55
Bordeaux6105410-63

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Genk6420105+514
Dinamo Kiev6312117+410
Rapid Vienna6132810-26
Thun6105310-73

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Seville633094+512
Slovan Liberec623198+19
SC Freiburg613258-36
Estoril603358-33

Group I

 PWDLFAGDPt
Lyon633063+312
Real Betis623132+19
Vitoria Guimaraes612365+15
NHK Rijeka604227-54

Group J

 PWDLFAGDPt
Trabzonspor6420136+714
Lazio633084+412
Apollon Limassol6114510-54
Legia Warsaw610528-63

Group K

 PWDLFAGDPt
Tottenham Hotspur6600152+1318
Anzhi Makhachkala622247-38
Sheriff Tiraspol613256-16
Tromso6015110-91

Group L

 PWDLFAGDPt
AZ Alkmaar633084+412
PAOK Salonika6330106+412
Maccabi Haifa612369-35
Shakhtyor Karagandy6024510-52

Luis Suarez

Team: Liverpool

Goals: 31

Daniel Sturridge

Team: Liverpool

Goals: 21

Yaya Toure

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 19

Sergio Aguero

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 17

Wayne Rooney

Team: Manchester United

Goals: 17

Ross McCormack

Team: Leeds United

Goals: 28

Jordan Rhodes

Team: Blackburn Rovers

Goals: 25

Troy Deeney

Team: Watford

Goals: 24

Lewis Grabban

Team: Bournemouth

Goals: 22

Danny Ings

Team: Burnley

Goals: 21

Sam Baldock

Team: Bristol City

Goals: 24

Britt Assombalonga

Team: Peterborough United

Goals: 23

Kieran Agard

Team: Rotherham United

Goals: 21

Callum Wilson

Team: Coventry City

Goals: 21

Ryan Lowe

Team: Tranmere Rovers

Goals: 19

Sam Winnall

Team: Scunthorpe United

Goals: 23

Scott Hogan

Team: Rochdale

Goals: 17

Reuben Reid

Team: Plymouth Argyle

Goals: 17

Byron Harrison

Team: Cheltenham Town

Goals: 13

Luke James

Team: Hartlepool United

Goals: 13

Kris Commons

Team: Celtic

Goals: 27

Kris Boyd

Team: Kilmarnock

Goals: 22

John Sutton

Team: Motherwell

Goals: 22

Steven May

Team: St. Johnstone

Goals: 20

Anthony Stokes

Team: Celtic

Goals: 20

Cristiano Ronaldo

Team: Real Madrid

Goals: 31

Alfred Finnbogason

Team: Heerenveen

Goals: 29

Lionel Messi

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 28

Diego Costa

Team: Atletico Madrid

Goals: 27

Zlatan Ibrahimovic

Team: Paris St. Germain

Goals: 25

Profile: Toni Kroos

Shoot's Ben Church takes a look at one of the stars of Germany's 7-1 World Cup semi-final humiliation of the hosts Brazil - midfielder Toni Kroos...

July 2014

As well as all the usual footy features, brain teasers and activities, we speak to Manchester United and Belgium midfielder Marouane Fellaini, Ipswich Town starlet Kyle Hammond, Olympic legend Michael Johnson and ex-Premier League striker Freddie Kan...

Profile: Neymar

Shoot's James Keith takes a look at one of the stars of the 2014 World Cup - Brazil forward Neymar...

Neymar vs James Rodriguez

Shoot's Dan Church...

Profile: Divock Origi

Shoot's Dan Church takes a look at one of the young players taking the 2014 World Cup by storm - Belgium striker Divock Origi...

Part 5: World Cup blog

After returning from the World Cup, Shoot's man in Brazil, Sam Broadley, talks about his whole experience in the South American country, and how he would love to return one day......

Freestyle Masterclass

Rivers Island have collaborated with football freestyler Andrew Henderson on this awesome short film as part of a 'Masterclas...

Tubes in Brazil

Vauxhall fan hub host and Soccer AM crew member 'Tubes' takes a look back at the highlights during his time in Brazil....

Messi, Neymar or Ronaldo

In his latest video diary from Brazil, Tubes samples the city and asks locals who they think has been the best player of the ...

Tubes in Brazil

In Tubes' latest video diary from Brazil, the Soccer AM funnyman bumps into Fatboy Slim in Sao Paulo....

Epic Foosball Action

With football fever at an all time high after an exciting first round of World Cup group stage matches, Nokia Lumia has broug...

Tubes in Brazil

In his latest video diary from Brazil, Tubes takes the tube in Sao Paulo and asks the natives what springs to mind when they ...