City can erase struggles

BLOG: Bristol City have been struggling for a few weeks now, and Saturday's 1-0 loss against bottom club Crewe will hopefully...

Why the woeful home form?

BLOG: While they have the joint most away wins in the Football League this season, Doncaster Rovers have just one win at home...

Saints want Dutch winger

Southampton have declared their interest in signing Werder Bremen winger Eljero Elia on loan....

Turn performances into points

BLOG: There is no doubt that Liverpool have shown an improvement in their play in recent weeks, but they must start transform...

United boys make big impact

BLOG: Rotherham United have certainly made use of the loan window well this season, with four of their temporary players beco...

Old Trafford atmosphere fading

BLOG: It has become clear to see that in recent seasons the atmospheres at football stadiums have become worse, and some fans...

Give Crouch a new deal!

BLOG: While Stoke City have changed their style of football, supporters still believe that Peter Crouch, who is out of contra...

Everton target United star

Everton are plotting a loan move for Manchester United midfielder Adnan Januzaj, according to reports....

Swansea close on striker

Swansea City are set to announce the loan signing of Benfica striker Nelson Oliveira....

Round-up: Premier League

In another dramatic weekend of Premier League action, Chelsea remain three points clear of Manchester City at the top of the ...

« Older Posts
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Chelsea171331813813+25422.47
2Manchester City171232713614+22392.29
3Manchester United17953523018+12321.88
4West Ham United17944422919+10311.82
5Southampton17926852813+15291.71
6Arsenal17764513021+9271.59
7Tottenham Hotspur17836442223-1271.59
8Swansea City17746732219+3251.47
9Newcastle United17656561823-5231.35
10Liverpool17647452124-3221.29
11Everton175663327270211.24
12Aston Villa17557581121-10201.18
13Stoke City17548251823-5191.12
14Sunderland173104681524-9191.12
15West Bromwich Albion17458671723-6171.00
16Queens Park Rangers175210362032-12171.00
17Crystal Palace17368361927-8150.88
18Burnley17368571226-14150.88
19Hull City17278471524-9130.76
20Leicester City172411291529-14100.59
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bournemouth221264825025+25421.91
2Ipswich Town221183833420+14411.86
3Brentford221246553729+8401.82
4Middlesbrough221165963517+18391.77
5Derby County221165944023+17391.77
6Watford221156643923+16381.73
7Norwich City22976653726+11341.55
8Blackburn Rovers22976423431+3341.55
9Nottingham Forest227105853227+5311.41
10Wolverhampton Wndrs22877862532-7311.41
11Cardiff City22868472930-1301.36
12Charlton Athletic226124562324-1301.36
13Fulham228410563539-4281.27
14Sheffield Wednesday2261069111621-5281.27
15Birmingham City22778592432-8281.27
16Bolton Wanderers227510782328-5261.18
17Reading227411782637-11251.14
18Leeds United226610552532-7241.09
19Rotherham United225986101827-9241.09
20Huddersfield Town226610482739-12241.09
21Millwall22589872332-9231.05
22Brighton and Hove A223109472230-8190.86
23Wigan Athletic223811682230-8170.77
24Blackpool222713481739-22130.59
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Milton Keynes Dons2012531034719+28412.05
2Bristol City211263743720+17422.00
3Swindon Town211254723921+18411.95
4Preston North End2112541023420+14411.95
5Sheffield United21966632724+3331.57
6Notts County20875742722+5311.55
7Rochdale21948563827+11311.48
8Bradford City21867542826+2301.43
8Peterborough United21939562826+2301.43
10Oldham Athletic21795562831-3301.43
11Chesterfield217773729290281.33
12Doncaster Rovers20758572127-6261.30
13Fleetwood Town21768772120+1271.29
14Walsall21696991918+1271.29
15Barnsley21759433234-2261.24
16Port Vale21759262730-3261.24
17Coventry City21678652429-5251.19
18Scunthorpe United20659142635-9231.15
19Gillingham21579472431-7221.05
20Crawley Town21579662032-12221.05
21Colchester United215511552638-12200.95
22Yeovil Town2155113101831-13200.95
23Leyton Orient214710472533-8190.90
24Crewe Alexandra215412471739-22190.90
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Wycombe Wanderers211263633619+17422.00
2Shrewsbury Town2112451063115+16401.90
3Luton Town2112451062615+11401.90
4Burton Albion221246853023+7401.82
5Plymouth Argyle2111461152813+15371.76
6Southend United211056862219+3351.67
7Newport County AFC21975663024+6341.62
8Exeter City22976243027+3341.55
9Bury21948653027+3311.48
10Morecambe21939772322+1301.43
11Accrington Stanley21939333235-3301.43
12Cambridge United21858453225+7291.38
13Stevenage21849652829-1281.33
14Portsmouth21768772526-1271.29
15AFC Wimbledon21768762730-3271.29
16Mansfield Town21759681725-8261.24
17Oxford United21678562326-3251.19
18Cheltenham Town21678472030-10251.19
19Northampton Town217311633032-2241.14
20Dagenham and Redb'ge216312472534-9211.00
21Carlisle United216312582740-13211.00
22York City213117472228-6200.95
23Tranmere Rovers214710582127-6190.90
24Hartlepool United2134143101539-24130.62
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Celtic171223623412+22382.24
2Dundee United171115643020+10342.00
3Aberdeen171115932617+9342.00
4Hamilton Academical171034943018+12331.94
5Inverness CT171025742418+6321.88
6St Johnstone17827651517-2261.53
7Dundee175664122220211.24
8Kilmarnock17638471722-5211.24
9Partick Thistle17557462320+3201.18
10Motherwell174211371227-15140.82
11Ross County172312161737-2090.53
12St Mirren1722130101131-2080.47
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Real Madrid151302705513+42392.60
2Barcelona161222113417+34382.38
3Atletico Madrid161123723114+17352.19
4Seville15933532517+8302.00
5Valencia16943632913+16311.94
6Villarreal16934732714+13301.88
7Malaga16934742015+5301.88
8Celta Vigo16556461718-1201.25
9Eibar16556561922-3201.25
10Espanyol16556432024-4201.25
11Athletic Bilbao16547571420-6191.19
12Getafe16457461220-8171.06
13Rayo Vallecano16529551731-14171.06
14Real Sociedad16367261722-5150.94
15Levante16367381230-18150.94
16Almeria16349361324-11130.81
17Deportivo La Coruna16349671327-14130.81
18Granada16277471026-16130.81
19Cordoba16187471127-16110.69
20Elche162410181332-19100.63
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1PSV Eindhoven171412714814+34432.53
2Ajax171232524317+26392.29
3Feyenoord17944933015+15311.82
4Zwolle17926533121+10291.71
5FC Twente Enschede17773323121+10281.65
6AZ Alkmaar17845642625+1281.65
7Cambuur Leeuwarden17755242725+2261.53
8FC Groningen17665351924-5241.41
9FC Utrecht17728323033-3231.35
10Vitesse Arnhem17575233527+8221.29
11Heerenveen175755321210221.29
12Willem II17629242529-4201.18
13Excelsior17386042336-13171.00
14ADO Den Haag17377442229-7160.94
15Heracles Almelo175111132736-9160.94
16Go Ahead Eagles D17449342236-14160.94
17NAC Breda173410251637-21130.76
18FC Dordrecht171412171242-3070.41
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bayern Munich171430132414+37452.65
2VfL Wolfsburg171043513317+16342.00
3Bayer Leverkusen17773642820+8281.65
4Borussia Monch'bach17764552516+9271.59
5Schalke 0417836532821+7271.59
6Augsburg17908562221+1271.59
7TSG Hoffenheim17755542925+4261.53
8Hannover 9617737752126-5241.41
9Eintracht Frankfurt16556133234-2201.25
10Paderborn 0717476462126-5191.12
11FC Cologne17548671723-6191.12
12Mainz17395551923-4181.06
13Hertha BSC Berlin17539352435-11181.06
14SV Hamburg17458710919-10171.00
15VfB Stuttgart17458382032-12171.00
16Werder Bremen17458242639-13171.00
17Borussia Dortmund16439251824-6150.94
18SC Freiburg17296561725-8150.88
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Juventus161231102347+27392.44
2Roma1611321032811+17362.25
3Lazio16835542819+9271.69
4Napoli16763432820+8271.69
5Sampdoria16691532214+8271.69
6Genoa16754532115+6261.63
7AC Milan16673442518+7251.56
8Fiorentina16664762113+8241.50
9Udinese16646442022-2221.38
10Palermo16574232226-4221.38
11Inter Milan16565632523+2211.31
12Sassuolo16484561721-4201.25
13Empoli16385461722-5171.06
14Torino16457571218-6171.06
15Verona16457331827-9171.06
16Chievo16448571219-7161.00
17Atalanta163675101121-10150.94
18Cagliari16268252129-8120.75
19Cesena16169151330-1790.56
20Parma162113271636-2070.44
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Marseille191324643817+21412.16
2Lyon191234734017+23392.05
3Paris Saint-Germain191081833213+19382.00
4Saint-Etienne1910631252212+10361.89
5Monaco19955822318+5321.68
6Bordeaux19946342627-1311.63
7Nantes19865651917+2301.58
8Rennes19847872124-3281.47
9Reims19847642530-5281.47
10Montpellier19757882119+2261.37
11Lille18567771517-2211.17
12Nice19649682126-5221.16
13Guingamp197111382031-11221.16
14Toulouse196310472229-7211.11
15Evian TG186111572032-12191.06
16Lorient196211482126-5201.05
17Lens195410572024-4191.00
18Metz1954105101727-10191.00
19Bastia19469671623-7180.95
20Caen193610362232-10150.79
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Benfica14121190317+24372.64
2FC Porto1494192317+24312.21
3Vitoria Guimaraes14842742210+12282.00
4Sporting Lisbon14761512612+14271.93
5Sporting Braga1374263228+14251.92
6Pacos Ferreira13643231814+4221.69
7Belenenses136343515150211.62
8Rio Ave13544661915+4191.46
9Moreirense145547512120201.43
10Estoril14464311821-3181.29
11Maritimo145184619190161.14
12Boavista1441947926-17130.93
13Nacional Madeira14338561116-5120.86
14Arouca1433837821-13120.86
15Penafiel14329361127-16110.79
16Vitoria Setubal1432938825-17110.79
17Academica Coimbra1417626919-10100.71
18Gil Vicente1406827823-1560.43

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Atletico Madrid6411143+1113
Juventus631274+310
Olympiakos63031013-39
Malmo6105415-113

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Real Madrid6600162+1418
Basel621378-17
Liverpool612359-45
Ludogorets Razgrad6114514-94

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Monaco632141+311
Bayer Leverkusen631274+310
Zenit St Petersburg621346-27
Benfica612326-45

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Dortmund6411144+1013
Arsenal6411158+713
Anderlecht6132810-26
Galatasaray6015419-151

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayern Munich6501164+1215
Manchester City622298+18
Roma6123814-65
CSKA Moscow6123613-75

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Barcelona6501155+1015
Paris Saint-Germain6411107+313
Ajax6123810-25
Apoel Nicosia6015112-111

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Chelsea6420173+1414
Schalke 046222914-58
Sporting Lisbon6213121207
NK Maribor6033413-93

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
FC Porto6420164+1214
Shakhtar Donetsk6231154+119
Athletic Bilbao621356-17
BATE Borisov6105224-223

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Monch'bach6330144+1012
Villarreal6321157+811
FC Zurich62131014-47
Apollon Limassol6105418-143

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Club Brugge6330102+812
Torino632193+611
HJK Helsinki6204511-66
FC Copenhagen6114513-84

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Besiktas6330115+612
Tottenham Hotspur632194+511
Asteras Tripolis6132710-36
Partizan Belgrade602419-82

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Salzburg6510218+1316
Celtic62221011-18
Dinamo Zagreb62041215-36
Astra Giurgiu6114615-94

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Moscow660093+618
PSV Eindhoven621378-17
Estoril62137707
Panathinaikos6024611-52

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Inter Milan633062+412
Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk621345-17
FK Qarabag613235-26
Saint-Etienne605123-15

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Feyenoord6402106+412
Seville632185+311
NHK Rijeka621378-17
Standard Liege6114410-64

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Everton6321103+711
VfL Wolfsburg63121410+410
FC Krasnodar6132712-56
Lille604239-64

Group I

 PWDLFAGDPt
Napoli6411113+813
Young Boys6402137+612
Sparta Prague6312116+510
Slovan Bratislava6006120-190

Group J

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Kiev6501124+815
AaB Aalborg6303510-59
Steaua Bucharest6213119+27
Rio Ave6114510-54

Group K

 PWDLFAGDPt
Fiorentina6411114+713
Guingamp631276+110
PAOK Salonika6213107+37
Dinamo Minsk6114314-114

Group L

 PWDLFAGDPt
Legia Warsaw650172+515
Trabzonspor631286+210
Lokeren631244010
Metalist Kharkiv6006310-70

Sergio Agüero

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 14

Diego Costa

Team: Chelsea

Goals: 12

Charlie Austin

Team: Queens Park Rangers

Goals: 11

Alexis Sanchez

Team: Arsenal

Goals: 9

Wilfried Bony

Team: Swansea City

Goals: 8

Daryl Murphy

Team: Ipswich Town

Goals: 14

Chris Martin

Team: Derby County

Goals: 13

Britt Assombalonga

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 12

Rudy Gestede

Team: Blackburn Rovers

Goals: 12

Callum Wilson

Team: Bournemouth

Goals: 11

Eoin Doyle

Team: Chesterfield

Goals: 16

Jonathan Forte

Team: Oldham Athletic

Goals: 13

Joe Garner

Team: Preston North End

Goals: 11

Andy Williams

Team: Swindon Town

Goals: 11

Aaron Wilbraham

Team: Bristol City

Goals: 10

Danny Hylton

Team: Oxford United

Goals: 11

Rueben Reid

Team: Plymouth Argyle

Goals: 11

Marc Richards

Team: Northampton Town

Goals: 10

Matt Tubbs

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 10

Mark Cullen

Team: Luton Town

Goals: 8

Anthony Andreu

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 10

Nadir Ciftci

Team: Dundee United

Goals: 8

David Clarkson

Team: Dundee

Goals: 7

Mickael Antoine-Curier

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 7

Anthony Stokes

Team: Celtic

Goals: 7

Cristiano Ronaldo

Team: Real Madrid

Goals: 25

Alexandre Lacazette

Team: Lyon

Goals: 17

Lionel Messi

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 15

Alexander Meier

Team: Eintracht Frankfurt

Goals: 13

André-Pierre Gignac

Team: Marseille

Goals: 12

Diego Costa vs Andy Carroll

Ahead of the Boxing Day London derby, we compare Chelsea's Diego Costa with West Ham's Andy Carroll....

Focus on Inter Milan

This week, Celtic were drawn against Inter Milan in the last-32 of the Europa League, so Shoot’s Italian football correspondent Vieri Capretta decided to take a closer look at the Serie A outfit......

Henry: Premier League's Best

We check out Thierry Henry's Premier League stats after the Arsenal legend announced his retirement from football....

Escolla Futsal head to Spain

Escolla Futsal are heading to Blanes, Spain this December to compete in a tournament against the rest of the world....

Roma: Where are they now?

As they look set to go head-to-head with Juventus for the Serie A title this season, we look back at the AS Roma team that won the title in 2001, and where they are now......

Focus on Fiorentina

This week, Tottenham Hotspur drew Fiorentina in the next stages of the Europa League, so we decided to take a closer look at the Italian outfit......

Santa's Skills Workout

Watch football freestyler Daniel Cutting's amazing Santa Skills Christmas Workout....

60 Second Quiz: Louis Reed

Sheffield United midfielder Louis Reed tries to answer as many questions as he can about The Blades in 60 seconds....

60 Second Quiz: Atdhe Nuhiu

Sheffield Wednesday striker Atdhe Nuhiu tries to answer as many questions as he can about The Owls in 60 seconds....

Liverpool stars in Q&A

Four Liverpool players all met a group of teens from the Kicks Programme as part of a Warrior and LFC Foundation event....

adidas football visit Chelsea

adidas take a tour of FC Schalke 04's Valtins-Arena and visit Diego Costa, Filipe Luís and Andreas Christensen at Chelsea...

Mastermind with Kieran Gibbs

England and Arsenal defender Kieran Gibbs takes on a Mastermind challenge for his fourth video diary of the international wee...