Ronaldo's new shoes

Cristiano Ronaldo will debut the Nike Mercurial Superfly CR7 in Real Madrid's El Clasico clash against Barcelona at the Berna...

Time for changes

BLOG: So far Burnley have stuck with the back four that saw them promoted from the Championship, but supporters are calling f...

Sami's players must perform

BLOG: With Brighton just one point above the relegation zone at the current time, it is clear to Seagulls supporters that the...

Can we have a referee?

BLOG: It's fair to say that Tottenham supporters were angry with the officials following their 4-1 defeat to Manchester City ...

Preview: Champions League

In another exciting round of fixtures in the group stages of the Champions League, Liverpool host a mouth-watering tie agains...

Round-up: Football League

In another busy round of midweek fixtures in the Football League, pre-season promotion favourites Derby County moved to the t...

City target Arsenal star

Manchester City are reportedly looking to sign Arsenal playmaker Mesut Ozil to replace the unsettled Yaya Toure......

Round-up: Champions League

Forty goals flew in on Tuesday night as Shakhtar and Bayern hit seven, while Chelsea struck six....

Rams rise to the summit

BLOG: Although they were the pre-season favourites for The Championship title, it has taken Derby County until late October t...

Shoot Scout: Suso

Shoot's Grant Elliott takes a look at the Spaniard on the fringes at Anfield, Suso....

« Older Posts
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Chelsea871030238+15222.75
2Manchester City852121188+10172.13
3Southampton851242195+14162.00
4West Ham United8413111511+4131.63
5Liverpool8413111312+1131.63
6Manchester United8332211512+3121.50
7Arsenal8251111311+2111.38
8Swansea City8323321110+1111.38
9Tottenham Hotspur8323321011-1111.38
10Stoke City83232289-1111.38
11Hull City82422013130101.25
12Aston Villa831435412-8101.25
13Everton8233201616091.13
14West Bromwich Albion8233331011-191.13
15Leicester City8233131113-291.13
16Crystal Palace8224221114-381.00
17Sunderland815224815-781.00
18Newcastle United814324814-670.88
19Burnley804435413-940.50
20Queens Park Rangers811614618-1240.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Derby County13751722310+13262.00
2Watford13742422514+11251.92
3Middlesbrough13724541811+7231.77
4Wolverhampton Wndrs13652621914+5231.77
5Norwich City13643332212+10221.69
6Nottingham Forest13571632213+9221.69
7Charlton Athletic13571321612+4221.69
8Bournemouth13634512014+6211.62
9Ipswich Town13553321814+4201.54
10Cardiff City13544131816+2191.46
11Blackburn Rovers13544321819-1191.46
12Brentford13544451516-1191.46
13Sheffield Wednesday134636511110181.38
14Rotherham United13445341417-3161.23
15Leeds United13445441316-3161.23
16Huddersfield Town13445241723-6161.23
17Reading13436451523-8151.15
18Millwall13355551316-3141.08
19Wigan Athletic13265661214-2120.92
20Brighton and Hove A13265351215-3120.92
21Birmingham City13256151220-8110.85
22Fulham13328251625-9110.85
23Bolton Wanderers13229261023-1380.62
24Blackpool1313936819-1160.46
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bristol City14950413015+15322.29
2Preston North End12741602311+12252.08
3Milton Keynes Dons12723522715+12231.92
4Peterborough United14824432214+8261.86
5Swindon Town12642212515+10221.83
6Notts County13652532012+8231.77
7Sheffield United13724412118+3231.77
8Oldham Athletic14572432116+5221.57
9Rochdale13625342315+8201.54
10Chesterfield13544122320+3191.46
11Fleetwood Town14545551513+2191.36
12Bradford City145454418180191.36
13Crawley Town14527651323-10171.21
14Doncaster Rovers12426351220-8141.17
15Leyton Orient133644415150151.15
16Barnsley13436232022-2151.15
17Colchester United14446431920-1161.14
18Port Vale14347041723-6130.93
19Gillingham14347461320-7130.93
20Coventry City14347331523-8130.93
21Yeovil Town14347151223-11130.93
22Crewe Alexandra14419251230-18130.93
23Walsall14266571115-4120.86
24Scunthorpe United14338131728-11120.86
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Wycombe Wanderers14842632010+10282.00
2Burton Albion14914522018+2282.00
3Luton Town14833641710+7271.93
4Bury14824532316+7261.86
5Shrewsbury Town14734652110+11241.71
6Plymouth Argyle1472584148+6231.64
7Morecambe14725541713+4231.64
8Newport County AFC14644551713+4221.57
9Cheltenham Town14644451514+1221.57
10Southend United14635551312+1211.50
11Portsmouth145545614140201.43
12AFC Wimbledon14545532021-1191.36
13Exeter City14545031618-2191.36
14Accrington Stanley14617322125-4191.36
15Cambridge United14536332417+7181.29
16Northampton Town14536412322+1181.29
17Mansfield Town14536461216-4181.29
18Stevenage14527431822-4171.21
19Oxford United14446351619-3161.14
20Dagenham and Redb'ge14428341724-7141.00
21Carlisle United14338461826-8120.86
22York City14185361219-7110.79
23Hartlepool United1432938923-14110.79
24Tranmere Rovers14248471118-7100.71
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Hamilton Academical1072172195+14232.30
2Dundee United10712511912+7222.20
3Inverness CT1062261148+6202.00
3Kilmarnock1062243148+6202.00
5Celtic952222207+13171.89
6Aberdeen10514331615+1161.60
7Dundee10343311213-1131.30
8Partick Thistle93151313130101.11
9St Johnstone1030724714-790.90
10St Mirren1021705816-870.70
11Motherwell1021715618-1270.70
12Ross County1011804726-1940.40
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Barcelona871081220+22222.75
2Seville861131158+7192.38
3Real Madrid860240309+21182.25
4Valencia852131177+10172.13
5Atletico Madrid852141147+7172.13
6Villarreal842233127+5141.75
7Celta Vigo8341101311+2131.63
8Malaga83323478-1121.50
9Rayo Vallecano8323321112-1111.38
10Espanyol823332910-191.13
11Eibar823333810-291.13
12Almeria82331379-291.13
13Granada822424512-781.00
14Getafe721423411-771.00
15Deportivo La Coruna8215211119-870.88
16Real Sociedad712403811-350.71
17Athletic Bilbao812525512-750.63
18Elche812504718-1150.63
19Levante812526420-1650.63
20Cordoba804413513-840.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1PSV Eindhoven970241257+18212.33
2Ajax9522221711+6171.89
3Cambuur Leeuwarden9441211713+4161.78
4Zwolle9513221612+4161.78
5FC Twente Enschede9360111610+6151.67
6Heerenveen943230139+4151.67
7Vitesse Arnhem9423012416+8141.56
8Feyenoord942342147+7141.56
9AZ Alkmaar9414231315-2131.44
10FC Utrecht9414221214-2131.44
11FC Groningen9414241015-5131.44
12Willem II9405121214-2121.33
13Go Ahead Eagles D9324221317-4111.22
14Excelsior9243021115-4101.11
15NAC Breda9234101223-1191.00
16ADO Den Haag9144221217-570.78
17FC Dordrecht912612921-1250.56
18Heracles Almelo9108021323-1030.33
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bayern Munich862061212+19202.50
2Borussia Monch'bach844042124+8162.00
3Mainz835032127+5141.75
3TSG Hoffenheim835031127+5141.75
5VfL Wolfsburg842211139+4141.75
6Bayer Leverkusen8341311614+2131.63
7Paderborn 078332321311+2121.50
8Eintracht Frankfurt83321113130121.50
9Schalke 048323201312+1111.38
10Hannover 96831435511-6101.25
11FC Cologne82334567-191.13
12Augsburg830523911-291.13
13Hertha BSC Berlin8224121116-581.00
14Borussia Dortmund8215031014-470.88
15VfB Stuttgart813413915-660.75
16SV Hamburg81343539-660.75
17SC Freiburg805323812-450.63
18Werder Bremen8044021022-1240.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Juventus761050143+11192.71
2Roma760150144+10182.57
3Sampdoria74304194+5152.14
4AC Milan7421111610+6142.00
5Udinese74123296+3131.86
6Lazio740332137+6121.71
7Napoli732212109+1111.57
8Verona73223278-1111.57
9Genoa62222266081.33
10Inter Milan7232321310+391.29
11Fiorentina72324455091.29
12Torino72232357-281.14
13Empoli61321288061.00
14Atalanta72142538-571.00
15Cesena713312612-660.86
16Palermo713302815-760.86
17Cagliari712402911-250.71
18Chievo711513512-740.57
19Sassuolo704324413-940.57
20Parma7106021117-630.43
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Marseille1081151258+17252.50
2Paris Saint-Germain1046041187+11181.80
3Bordeaux10532111610+6181.80
4Lyon1052331209+11171.70
5Saint-Etienne105235310100171.70
6Nantes104424387+1161.60
7Metz1043345109+1151.50
8Lille104336487+1151.50
9Toulouse104243313130141.40
10Monaco10424411011-1141.40
11Montpellier1042444910-1141.40
12Nice1042443913-4141.40
13Rennes10334451113-2121.20
14Reims10325331020-10111.10
15Lorient1031637812-4101.00
16Bastia1024434813-5101.00
17Evian TG10316341118-7101.00
18Caen10235351011-190.90
19Guingamp1030716614-890.90
20Lens1022625813-580.80
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Benfica761040194+15192.71
2FC Porto743041103+7152.14
3Vitoria Guimaraes742131147+7142.00
4Sporting Lisbon734030134+9131.86
5Maritimo740322128+4121.71
6Rio Ave732232137+6111.57
7Sporting Braga732232105+5111.57
8Pacos Ferreira73222287+1111.57
9Belenenses732212990111.57
10Vitoria Setubal722323611-581.14
11Academica Coimbra71422267-171.00
12Moreirense71424437-471.00
13Arouca721414410-671.00
14Boavista721425413-971.00
15Estoril7133001015-560.86
16Nacional Madeira71242359-450.71
17Penafiel711525313-1040.57
18Gil Vicente702502616-1020.29

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Olympiakos32014406
Atletico Madrid320183+56
Juventus31022203
Malmo310227-53

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Real Madrid3300102+89
Ludogorets Razgrad310234-13
Liverpool310225-33
Basel310226-43

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayer Leverkusen320152+36
Monaco312010+15
Zenit St Petersburg31112204
Benfica301215-41

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Dortmund330090+99
Arsenal320164+26
Anderlecht301226-41
Galatasaray301229-71

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayern Munich330091+89
Roma311179-24
Manchester City302134-12
CSKA Moscow301238-51

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Paris Saint-Germain321053+27
Barcelona320164+26
Ajax302135-22
Apoel Nicosia301213-21

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Chelsea321081+77
Schalke 04312065+15
NK Maribor302128-62
Sporting Lisbon301246-21

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
FC Porto3210103+77
Shakhtar Donetsk312092+75
BATE Borisov3102214-123
Athletic Bilbao301224-21

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Villarreal211051+44
Apollon Limassol210136-33
Borussia Monch'bach20202202
FC Zurich201134-11

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Club Brugge211030+34
Torino211010+14
FC Copenhagen210121+13
HJK Helsinki200205-50

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Asteras Tripolis211031+24
Besiktas20202202
Tottenham Hotspur20201102
Partizan Belgrade201102-21

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Salzburg211043+14
Celtic211032+14
Dinamo Zagreb210152+33
Astra Giurgiu200227-50

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Moscow220031+26
PSV Eindhoven21011103
Estoril210121+13
Panathinaikos200214-30

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Inter Milan220030+36
Saint-Etienne20200002
Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk201101-11
FK Qarabag201102-21

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Seville211042+24
Feyenoord210123-13
Standard Liege210132+13
NHK Rijeka201124-21

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Everton211052+34
FC Krasnodar20202202
Lille20202202
VfL Wolfsburg201125-31

Group I

 PWDLFAGDPt
Napoli220051+46
Sparta Prague21014403
Young Boys210163+33
Slovan Bratislava200207-70

Group J

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Kiev220061+56
Steaua Bucharest210173+43
AaB Aalborg210116-53
Rio Ave200204-40

Group K

 PWDLFAGDPt
Fiorentina220060+66
Guingamp210123-13
PAOK Salonika210163+33
Dinamo Minsk200219-80

Group L

 PWDLFAGDPt
Legia Warsaw220020+26
Trabzonspor21012203
Lokeren21011103
Metalist Kharkiv200213-20

Sergio Agüero

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 9

Diego Costa

Team: Chelsea

Goals: 9

Saido Berahino

Team: West Bromwich Albion

Goals: 6

Graziano Pelle

Team: Southampton

Goals: 6

Diafra Sakho

Team: West Ham United

Goals: 5

Britt Assombalonga

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 9

Chris Martin

Team: Derby County

Goals: 9

Callum Wilson

Team: Bournemouth

Goals: 8

Michail Antonio

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 7

Daryl Murphy

Team: Ipswich Town

Goals: 7

Eoin Doyle

Team: Chesterfield

Goals: 14

Jonathan Forte

Team: Oldham Athletic

Goals: 10

Aaron Wilbraham

Team: Bristol City

Goals: 8

Matt Done

Team: Rochdale

Goals: 7

Joe Garner

Team: Preston North End

Goals: 7

Mark Cullen

Team: Luton Town

Goals: 8

Danny Hylton

Team: Oxford United

Goals: 8

Marc Richards

Team: Northampton Town

Goals: 8

Matt Tubbs

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 8

Adebayo Akinfenwa

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 6

Anthony Andreu

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

Mickael Antoine-Curier

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

Ali Crawford

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

Christopher Erskine

Team: Dundee United

Goals: 4

Temitope Obadeyi

Team: Kilmarnock

Goals: 4

Cristiano Ronaldo

Team: Real Madrid

Goals: 15

André-Pierre Gignac

Team: Marseille

Goals: 10

Alexandre Lacazette

Team: Lyon

Goals: 8

Neymar

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 8

Lionel Messi

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 7

Di Maria vs Fabregas

Ahead of Manchester United vs Chelsea we compare in form midfielders Angel Di Maria and Cesc Fabregas....

Dortmund's disaster

It has been a fantastic last five years for Borussia Dortmund with two Bundesliga titles as well as reaching a Champions League final, but they are struggling domestically this season......

Champions League: Best XI

After every round of Champions League group fixtures we choose our best XI from the week, and the latest includes Bayern Munich's Arjen Robben after his performance against Roma......

Ronaldo's new shoes

Cristiano Ronaldo will debut the Nike Mercurial Superfly CR7 in Real Madrid's El Clasico clash against Barcelona at the Bernabeu on Saturday....

Shoot Scout: Suso

Shoot's Grant Elliott takes a look at the Spaniard on the fringes at Anfield, Suso....

Ten enter Hall of Fame

Ten football legends were inducted to the National Football Museum Hall Of Fame in a glittering ceremony at the museum in Manchester, last week....

60 Sec Quiz: Steph Houghton

Manchester City and England Women’s captain Steph Houghton takes on Shoot's 60 Second Quiz. See how many questions Steph ca...

Houghton excited for final

Manchester City Women’s captain Steph Houghton says she is looking forward to facing former club Arsenal Ladies in the Cont...

Catfish Football Video!

Catfish And The Bottlemen, whose track 'Cocoon' features on EA Sports' FIFA 15, have released their latest track ‘Pacifier...

Scot's Action Packed Flight

Defender Andrew Robertson captures his journey to Poland for Scotland's European qualifier....

Behind the scenes in Greece

Niall McGinn takes Northern Ireland fans behind the scenes at the stadium ahead of the nation's game against Greece and takes...

England Fly to Estonia

Join England goalkeeper Fraser Forster on the plane as the Three Lions travel to Estonia for their European Qualifier....