Liverpool man set for Roma

Liverpool defender Glen Johnson is set to reject a new two-year deal from the club after agreeing terms with AS Roma, accordi...

Man City's midfield issue

BLOG: Last season, Manchester City's midfield was one of their strongest areas on the pitch, but it has been a different stor...

Trio want French striker

A trio of clubs are keeping tabs on Marseille striker Andre-Pierre Gignac, according to reports....

Duo keen on City outcast

West Ham United and QPR are interested in signing Manchester City outcast Scott Sinclair, according to reports....

Albion have to push on

BLOG: After a tough run of results, Brighton finally picked up some positive results before the international break, and they...

Trio chase Newcastle starlet

Arsenal have reportedly joined Manchester City and Liverpool in the race to sign Newcastle United youngster Rolando Aarons....

Gabriele leaves Watford gap

BLOG: Watford's record without their defensive rock - Gabriele Angella - is a lot worse than with him, and they will be hopin...

Injury back-ups needed

BLOG: Some Everton supporters were worried by their lack of defensive signings in the summer, and now a few injuries have bui...

Shoot Scout: Kingsley Coman

Shoot scout Grant Elliott takes another look at a young player making waves in Europe - Juventus midfielder Kingsley Coman...

5 key Burnley issues

BLOG: With the international break coming to an end, it's back to club football and Burnley have a number of issues surroundi...

« Older Posts
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Chelsea11920302811+17292.64
2Southampton1181272235+18252.27
3Manchester City11632312212+10211.91
4West Ham United11533221914+5181.64
5Swansea City11533531511+4181.64
6Arsenal11452311913+6171.55
7Manchester United11443321714+3161.45
8Newcastle United11443441315-2161.45
9Stoke City11434231213-1151.36
10Everton11353312018+2141.27
11Liverpool11425231415-1141.27
12Tottenham Hotspur11425321416-2141.27
13West Bromwich Albion11344441315-2131.18
14Sunderland11263251219-7121.09
15Hull City11254331315-2111.00
16Aston Villa1132647516-11111.00
17Crystal Palace11236231420-690.82
18Leicester City11236161118-790.82
19Queens Park Rangers11227241122-1180.73
20Burnley1114646619-1370.64
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Derby County17953823316+17321.88
2Bournemouth17944823316+17311.82
3Middlesbrough17944852612+14311.82
4Ipswich Town17863522517+8301.76
5Watford17854433019+11291.71
6Brentford17845452423+1281.65
7Blackburn Rovers17764322724+3271.59
8Charlton Athletic17692432018+2271.59
9Wolverhampton Wndrs177647422220271.59
10Norwich City17755452519+6261.53
11Nottingham Forest17674642623+3251.47
12Cardiff City176562621210231.35
13Sheffield Wednesday17494881214-2211.24
14Reading17638662227-5211.24
15Leeds United17557442024-4201.18
16Huddersfield Town17557342531-6201.18
17Fulham17548352731-4191.12
18Millwall17467651924-5181.06
19Rotherham United17467471524-9181.06
20Brighton and Hove A17386451720-3171.00
21Bolton Wanderers175210362027-7171.00
22Wigan Athletic17377671822-4160.94
23Birmingham City17377381429-15160.94
24Blackpool171412381129-1870.41
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bristol City171061523318+15362.12
2Milton Keynes Dons14833632916+13271.93
3Swindon Town17953513319+14321.88
4Preston North End17944722919+10311.82
5Notts County16853732314+9291.81
6Sheffield United16925622319+4291.81
7Rochdale16826552916+13261.63
8Peterborough United17836542519+6271.59
9Oldham Athletic17683442419+5261.53
10Fleetwood Town17746751916+3251.47
11Barnsley166463326260221.38
12Port Vale17647242324-1221.29
13Bradford City17647442223-1221.29
14Chesterfield17566362324-1211.24
15Doncaster Rovers15537471422-8181.20
16Crawley Town17557651626-10201.18
17Walsall17476781416-2191.12
18Colchester United17458432427-3171.00
19Gillingham17458471724-7171.00
20Coventry City17458342028-8171.00
21Leyton Orient17377461925-6160.94
22Scunthorpe United16439141930-11150.94
23Crewe Alexandra174310371332-19150.88
24Yeovil Town17359281227-15140.82
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Wycombe Wanderers16952632312+11322.00
2Luton Town171043842011+9342.00
3Shrewsbury Town171034752712+15331.94
4Burton Albion16925532120+1291.81
5Plymouth Argyle17935104219+12301.76
6Bury17935642618+8301.76
7Southend United17845651714+3281.65
8Morecambe17827651917+2261.53
9Newport County AFC17674552218+4251.47
10Cambridge United17737342821+7241.41
11Stevenage17737532625+1241.41
12Exeter City176651321210241.41
13Portsmouth17656671819-1231.35
14AFC Wimbledon17656642325-2231.35
15Accrington Stanley17728332428-4231.35
16Cheltenham Town17647471623-7221.29
17Northampton Town17638522625+1211.24
18Oxford United17548451923-4191.12
19Mansfield Town17548471421-7191.12
20Carlisle United17539572130-9181.06
21York City17296471421-7150.88
22Dagenham and Redb'ge174310351928-9150.88
23Tranmere Rovers17269481523-8120.71
24Hartlepool United173311391228-16120.71
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Celtic1282242258+17262.17
2Inverness CT13823721911+8262.00
3Dundee United13814632214+8251.92
4Hamilton Academical13733732414+10241.85
5Aberdeen13715531917+2221.69
6Dundee13553411815+3201.54
7Kilmarnock13625451516-1201.54
8Partick Thistle12435341716+1151.25
9St Johnstone13427351016-6141.08
10Motherwell1331926821-13100.77
11St Mirren13229071022-1280.62
12Ross County13229151229-1780.62
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Real Madrid11902504211+31272.45
2Barcelona1181282255+20252.27
3Valencia1173142239+14242.18
4Atletico Madrid11722512011+9232.09
5Seville11722321811+7232.09
6Malaga1163254149+5211.91
7Celta Vigo11551411711+6201.82
8Villarreal11434331513+2151.36
9Getafe1142535814-6141.27
10Eibar11344331315-2131.18
11Athletic Bilbao1133556712-5121.09
12Espanyol11254431113-2111.00
13Rayo Vallecano11326331424-10111.00
14Granada1124536617-11100.91
15Real Sociedad11236041216-490.82
16Almeria1123614914-590.82
17Deportivo La Coruna11236431221-990.82
18Elche11236151022-1290.82
19Levante1123627725-1890.82
20Cordoba1106524818-1060.55
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1PSV Eindhoven12100251339+24302.50
2Ajax12822322814+14262.17
3FC Twente Enschede12561312312+11211.75
4Feyenoord1263373177+10211.75
5Zwolle12624332016+4201.67
6AZ Alkmaar12534331920-1181.50
7Heerenveen12453311715+2171.42
8Cambuur Leeuwarden12453222019+1171.42
9FC Utrecht12525221822-4171.42
10FC Groningen12525351319-6171.42
11Vitesse Arnhem12444122721+6161.33
12Willem II12516121819-1161.33
13Excelsior12363021821-3151.25
14ADO Den Haag12345331720-3131.08
15Go Ahead Eagles D12336221725-8121.00
16NAC Breda12246121427-13100.83
17Heracles Almelo122010021829-1160.50
18FC Dordrecht1212915931-2250.42
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bayern Munich1183082273+24272.45
2VfL Wolfsburg1172241229+13232.09
3Borussia Monch'bach1155154156+9201.82
4Hannover 961161465911-2191.73
5TSG Hoffenheim11452411714+3171.55
6Bayer Leverkusen11452531715+2171.55
7Augsburg11506441412+2151.36
8Mainz11362441312+1151.36
9Paderborn 07114343416160151.36
10FC Cologne114345611110151.36
11Schalke 0411425321415-1141.27
12Eintracht Frankfurt11335131723-6121.09
13SC Freiburg11254441114-3111.00
14Hertha BSC Berlin11326231521-6111.00
15Borussia Dortmund11317141217-5100.91
16Werder Bremen11245131424-10100.91
17SV Hamburg1123647414-1090.82
18VfB Stuttgart11236151425-1190.82
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Juventus1191181254+21282.55
2Roma1181282196+13252.27
3Napoli11632322012+8211.91
4Sampdoria1155153148+6201.82
5Lazio11614322113+8191.73
6Genoa11542321511+4191.73
7AC Milan11452122016+4171.55
8Udinese115244314140171.55
9Inter Milan11443531714+3161.45
10Verona11353321318-5141.27
11Fiorentina113445510100131.18
12Palermo11344231218-6131.18
13Sassuolo11263461015-5121.09
14Torino1133545712-5121.09
15Cagliari112451217170100.91
16Empoli11245141219-7100.91
17Atalanta1124548411-7100.91
18Chievo1122725816-880.73
19Cesena1114614818-1070.64
20Parma11209141428-1460.55
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Marseille13913532712+15282.15
2Paris Saint-Germain1376061258+17272.08
3Lyon13823412711+16262.00
4Bordeaux13733122015+5241.85
5Nantes1365253139+4231.77
6Saint-Etienne13643631312+1221.69
7Monaco13544411514+1191.46
7Rennes13544651514+1191.46
9Metz13535471315-2181.38
10Reims13535531421-7181.38
11Toulouse135264417170171.31
12Nice13526441719-2171.31
13Montpellier13526561113-2171.31
14Lille1344566912-3161.23
15Bastia13346451117-6131.00
16Evian TG13418461222-10131.00
17Caen13337351517-2120.92
18Guingamp13409261024-14120.92
19Lens13328351217-5110.85
20Lorient13319381017-7100.77
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Benfica1081150237+16252.50
2Vitoria Guimaraes1072151208+12232.30
3FC Porto1064061195+14222.20
4Belenenses10622221511+4202.00
5Sporting Braga1053242157+8181.80
6Pacos Ferreira10532221510+5181.80
7Sporting Lisbon10451311810+8171.70
8Rio Ave9423331610+6141.56
9Moreirense103435579-2131.30
10Maritimo104062315150121.20
11Vitoria Setubal1032534816-8111.10
12Estoril10244001520-5101.00
13Boavista1031635718-11101.00
14Academica Coimbra91532379-280.89
15Nacional Madeira1022634713-680.80
16Arouca1022615618-1280.80
17Penafiel1011826619-1340.40
18Gil Vicente1003704721-1430.30

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Atletico Madrid4301103+79
Juventus420254+16
Olympiakos420267-16
Malmo410329-73

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Real Madrid4400112+912
Basel42026606
Liverpool410326-43
Ludogorets Razgrad410338-53

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayer Leverkusen430173+49
Monaco41211105
Zenit St Petersburg411234-14
Benfica411225-34

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Dortmund4400131+1212
Arsenal421197+27
Anderlecht402259-42
Galatasaray4013313-101

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayern Munich4400111+1012
Roma4112711-44
CSKA Moscow411259-44
Manchester City402246-22

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Paris Saint-Germain431063+310
Barcelona430184+49
Ajax402237-42
Apoel Nicosia401314-31

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Chelsea422092+78
Schalke 04412189-15
Sporting Lisbon41128804
NK Maribor403139-63

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
FC Porto4310123+910
Shakhtar Donetsk4220142+128
BATE Borisov4103219-173
Athletic Bilbao401326-41

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Monch'bach422092+78
Villarreal4211115+67
FC Zurich4112710-34
Apollon Limassol4103313-103

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Club Brugge422081+78
Torino421142+27
FC Copenhagen411236-34
HJK Helsinki410328-63

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Besiktas422083+58
Tottenham Hotspur422083+58
Asteras Tripolis411258-34
Partizan Belgrade401318-71

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Salzburg4310136+710
Celtic422064+28
Dinamo Zagreb4103811-33
Astra Giurgiu4013410-61

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Moscow440062+412
PSV Eindhoven421154+17
Estoril410334-13
Panathinaikos401348-41

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Inter Milan422041+38
Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk411223-14
FK Qarabag411224-24
Saint-Etienne40401104

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Seville422073+48
Feyenoord420256-16
Standard Liege411245-14
NHK Rijeka411257-24

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Everton422082+68
VfL Wolfsburg4211118+37
Lille403125-33
FC Krasnodar4022511-62

Group I

 PWDLFAGDPt
Napoli430183+59
Sparta Prague4301114+79
Young Boys420286+26
Slovan Bratislava4004014-140

Group J

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Kiev430184+49
Steaua Bucharest4211116+57
AaB Aalborg420248-46
Rio Ave401338-51

Group K

 PWDLFAGDPt
Fiorentina431081+710
Guingamp421143+17
PAOK Salonika411275+24
Dinamo Minsk4013111-101

Group L

 PWDLFAGDPt
Legia Warsaw440051+412
Trabzonspor421153+27
Lokeren411224-24
Metalist Kharkiv400426-40

Sergio Agüero

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 12

Diego Costa

Team: Chelsea

Goals: 10

Alexis Sanchez

Team: Arsenal

Goals: 8

Saido Berahino

Team: West Bromwich Albion

Goals: 7

Charlie Austin

Team: Queens Park Rangers

Goals: 6

Britt Assombalonga

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 10

Rudy Gestede

Team: Blackburn Rovers

Goals: 10

Chris Martin

Team: Derby County

Goals: 10

Daryl Murphy

Team: Ipswich Town

Goals: 10

Michail Antonio

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 9

Eoin Doyle

Team: Chesterfield

Goals: 14

Jonathan Forte

Team: Oldham Athletic

Goals: 11

Joe Garner

Team: Preston North End

Goals: 11

Aaron Wilbraham

Team: Bristol City

Goals: 9

Conor Hourihane

Team: Barnsley

Goals: 9

Danny Hylton

Team: Oxford United

Goals: 10

Rueben Reid

Team: Plymouth Argyle

Goals: 9

Marc Richards

Team: Northampton Town

Goals: 8

Matt Tubbs

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 8

Mark Cullen

Team: Luton Town

Goals: 8

Anthony Andreu

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 8

David Clarkson

Team: Dundee

Goals: 6

Mickael Antoine-Curier

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

Ali Crawford

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

John Guidetti

Team: Celtic

Goals: 5

Cristiano Ronaldo

Team: Real Madrid

Goals: 18

Alexandre Lacazette

Team: Lyon

Goals: 11

André-Pierre Gignac

Team: Marseille

Goals: 10

Neymar

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 10

Michiel Kramer

Team: ADO Den Haag

Goals: 9

Profile: Erik Lamela

Shoot's Dan Brimson takes a closer look at Tottenham Hotspur attacking midfielder - Erik Lamela...

Shoot Scout: Kingsley Coman

Shoot scout Grant Elliott takes another look at a young player making waves in Europe - Juventus midfielder Kingsley Coman...

Profile: Charlie Austin

Shoot's Rob Jennings takes a look at one of the in-form players in the Premier League - QPR striker Charlie Austin...

David aims to reign in Spain

Can David Moyes have the last laugh by rebuilding his reputation at Real Sociedad? Ged Barnes investigates....

England Squad: Unlucky duo

Caleb Sage looks at why Ryan Bertrand and Charlie Austin were unlucky to miss out on the England squad....

The Back Page

Shoot spoke Mick Edmondson, owner of Newcastle's The Back Page, one of the world's largest football memoribilia stores....

Mastermind with Kieran Gibbs

England and Arsenal defender Kieran Gibbs takes on a Mastermind challenge for his fourth video diary of the international wee...

Rooney on 100 caps

Wayne Rooney discusses his thoughts about his upcoming 100th international cap....

60 Second Quiz: Wade Elliott

Bristol City captain Wade Elliott tries to answer as many questions as he can about The Robins in 60 seconds....

Home Nations Football Show

The Vauxhall Home Nations Football Show gives Home Nation’s fans all they need ahead of the latest Euro qualifiers....

Inside the England Camp

Arsenal defender Kieran Gibbs takes supporters inside the England camp....

Elliott: City have momentum

Bristol City captain Wade Elliott discusses the club's unbeaten start to the season....