Obertan can be key

BLOG: It hasn't been the best of times in England for Gabriel Obertan, especially during his time at Newcastle United, but th...

Albion must be confident

BLOG: After a narrow defeat against Liverpool ended West Bromwich Albion's winning run last time out, the Baggies know they w...

Wenger's defensive mistake

BLOG: After their fifth draw of the season already in the Premier League, Arsenal supporters are getting frustrated with thei...

One of those days for Forest

BLOG: After a fine start to the season, Nottingham Forest's unbeaten record in the Championship this campaign came to an end ...

Stop blaming United win

BLOG: Some people have suggested that Leicester City's poor run of form in the Premier League is down to their incredible com...

Round-up: Premier League

In another action-packed weekend of Premier League action, Southampton stayed in the top three after an incredible 8-0 win ag...

Round-up: Football League

In another busy weekend in the Football League, Nottingham Forest lost their unbeaten start to the season with a 2-1 loss at ...

The story of SD Eibar

Before this season, not many people would have known, or heard of, SD Eibar. But the Spanish minnows, who completed a spectac...

Preview: Premier League

In another busy weekend of Premier League action, Manchester City host Tottenham at the Etihad in the pick of the fixtures, w...

Preview: Football League

In another busy weekend of Football League action, Leeds United manager Darko Milanic will be looking to pick up his first wi...

« Older Posts
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Chelsea871030238+15222.75
2Manchester City852121188+10172.13
3Southampton851242195+14162.00
4West Ham United8413111511+4131.63
5Liverpool8413111312+1131.63
6Manchester United8332211512+3121.50
7Arsenal8251111311+2111.38
8Swansea City8323321110+1111.38
9Tottenham Hotspur8323321011-1111.38
10Stoke City83232289-1111.38
11Hull City82422013130101.25
12Aston Villa831435412-8101.25
13Everton8233201616091.13
14West Bromwich Albion8233331011-191.13
15Leicester City8233131113-291.13
16Crystal Palace8224221114-381.00
17Sunderland815224815-781.00
18Newcastle United814324814-670.88
19Burnley804435413-940.50
20Queens Park Rangers811614618-1240.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Watford12732422312+11242.00
2Derby County12651622210+12231.92
3Middlesbrough1272353189+9231.92
4Norwich City12633332111+10211.75
5Nottingham Forest12561632011+9211.75
6Ipswich Town12552321711+6201.67
7Wolverhampton Wndrs12552521714+3201.67
8Charlton Athletic12471321411+3191.58
9Bournemouth12534411714+3181.50
10Brentford12534341516-1181.50
11Sheffield Wednesday124535411110171.42
12Cardiff City124441315150161.33
13Blackburn Rovers12444221719-2161.33
14Leeds United12435441215-3151.25
15Rotherham United12435341114-3151.25
16Reading12435441520-5151.25
17Huddersfield Town12435241622-6151.25
18Millwall12345441316-3131.08
19Wigan Athletic12255551214-2110.92
20Brighton and Hove A12255351114-3110.92
21Birmingham City12255141219-7110.92
22Fulham12318251322-9100.83
23Bolton Wanderers1222826921-1280.67
24Blackpool1213835818-1060.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bristol City13940412813+15312.38
2Swindon Town11641212312+11222.00
3Preston North End11641502211+11222.00
4Peterborough United13823422213+9262.00
5Milton Keynes Dons11623522514+11201.82
6Notts County12552531710+7201.67
7Sheffield United12624311918+1201.67
8Chesterfield12543122218+4191.58
9Fleetwood Town13544551411+3191.46
10Oldham Athletic13472431715+2191.46
11Rochdale12525342013+7171.42
12Bradford City135354416160181.38
13Doncaster Rovers11425341218-6141.27
14Barnsley12435231819-1151.25
15Crawley Town13427551223-11141.08
16Colchester United13346431719-2131.00
17Leyton Orient12264341315-2121.00
18Coventry City13346331419-5131.00
19Gillingham13346451319-6131.00
20Yeovil Town13346141221-9131.00
21Walsall13265561114-3120.92
22Port Vale13337041521-6120.92
23Scunthorpe United13328131526-11110.85
24Crewe Alexandra13319151130-19100.77
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Wycombe Wanderers1384163198+11282.15
2Bury13823522311+12262.00
3Burton Albion13814521615+1251.92
4Luton Town1373364149+5241.85
5Plymouth Argyle1371573148+6221.69
6Morecambe13715541612+4221.69
7Shrewsbury Town13634551610+6211.62
8Southend United13634541311+2211.62
9Newport County AFC13544451613+3191.46
10Cheltenham Town135444513130191.46
11Cambridge United13535332315+8181.38
12Northampton Town13535412219+3181.38
13AFC Wimbledon13535422021-1181.38
14Portsmouth13454561112-1171.31
15Stevenage13526431619-3171.31
16Mansfield Town13526351216-4171.31
17Exeter City13445031417-3161.23
18Accrington Stanley13517321824-6161.23
19Dagenham and Redb'ge13427341621-5141.08
20Oxford United13346351318-5131.00
21Carlisle United13337461522-7120.92
22Hartlepool United1332838820-12110.85
23York City13175361118-7100.77
24Tranmere Rovers13238361118-790.69
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Hamilton Academical1072172195+14232.30
2Dundee United10712511912+7222.20
3Inverness CT1062261148+6202.00
3Kilmarnock1062243148+6202.00
5Celtic952222207+13171.89
6Aberdeen10514331615+1161.60
7Dundee10343311213-1131.30
8Partick Thistle93151313130101.11
9St Johnstone1030724714-790.90
10St Mirren1021705816-870.70
11Motherwell1021715618-1270.70
12Ross County1011804726-1940.40
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Barcelona871081220+22222.75
2Seville861131158+7192.38
3Real Madrid860240309+21182.25
4Valencia852131177+10172.13
5Atletico Madrid852141147+7172.13
6Villarreal842233127+5141.75
7Celta Vigo8341101311+2131.63
8Malaga83323478-1121.50
9Rayo Vallecano8323321112-1111.38
10Espanyol823332910-191.13
11Eibar823333810-291.13
12Almeria82331379-291.13
13Granada822424512-781.00
14Getafe721423411-771.00
15Deportivo La Coruna8215211119-870.88
16Real Sociedad712403811-350.71
17Athletic Bilbao812525512-750.63
18Elche812504718-1150.63
19Levante812526420-1650.63
20Cordoba804413513-840.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1PSV Eindhoven970241257+18212.33
2Ajax9522221711+6171.89
3Cambuur Leeuwarden9441211713+4161.78
4Zwolle9513221612+4161.78
5FC Twente Enschede9360111610+6151.67
6Heerenveen943230139+4151.67
7Vitesse Arnhem9423012416+8141.56
8Feyenoord942342147+7141.56
9AZ Alkmaar9414231315-2131.44
10FC Utrecht9414221214-2131.44
11FC Groningen9414241015-5131.44
12Willem II9405121214-2121.33
13Go Ahead Eagles D9324221317-4111.22
14Excelsior9243021115-4101.11
15NAC Breda9234101223-1191.00
16ADO Den Haag9144221217-570.78
17FC Dordrecht912612921-1250.56
18Heracles Almelo9108021323-1030.33
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bayern Munich862061212+19202.50
2Borussia Monch'bach844042124+8162.00
3Mainz835032127+5141.75
3TSG Hoffenheim835031127+5141.75
5VfL Wolfsburg842211139+4141.75
6Bayer Leverkusen8341311614+2131.63
7Paderborn 078332321311+2121.50
8Eintracht Frankfurt83321113130121.50
9Schalke 048323201312+1111.38
10Hannover 96831435511-6101.25
11FC Cologne82334567-191.13
12Augsburg830523911-291.13
13Hertha BSC Berlin8224121116-581.00
14Borussia Dortmund8215031014-470.88
15VfB Stuttgart813413915-660.75
16SV Hamburg81343539-660.75
17SC Freiburg805323812-450.63
18Werder Bremen8044021022-1240.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Juventus761050143+11192.71
2Roma760150144+10182.57
3Sampdoria74304194+5152.14
4AC Milan7421111610+6142.00
5Udinese74123296+3131.86
6Lazio740332137+6121.71
7Napoli732212109+1111.57
8Verona73223278-1111.57
9Genoa62222266081.33
10Inter Milan7232321310+391.29
11Fiorentina72324455091.29
12Torino72232357-281.14
13Empoli61321288061.00
14Atalanta72142538-571.00
15Cesena713312612-660.86
16Palermo713302815-760.86
17Cagliari712402911-250.71
18Chievo711513512-740.57
19Sassuolo704324413-940.57
20Parma7106021117-630.43
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Marseille1081151258+17252.50
2Paris Saint-Germain1046041187+11181.80
3Bordeaux10532111610+6181.80
4Lyon1052331209+11171.70
5Saint-Etienne105235310100171.70
6Nantes104424387+1161.60
7Metz1043345109+1151.50
8Lille104336487+1151.50
9Toulouse104243313130141.40
10Monaco10424411011-1141.40
11Montpellier1042444910-1141.40
12Nice1042443913-4141.40
13Rennes10334451113-2121.20
14Reims10325331020-10111.10
15Lorient1031637812-4101.00
16Bastia1024434813-5101.00
17Evian TG10316341118-7101.00
18Caen10235351011-190.90
19Guingamp1030716614-890.90
20Lens1022625813-580.80
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Benfica761040194+15192.71
2FC Porto743041103+7152.14
3Vitoria Guimaraes742131147+7142.00
4Sporting Lisbon734030134+9131.86
5Maritimo740322128+4121.71
6Rio Ave732232137+6111.57
7Sporting Braga732232105+5111.57
8Pacos Ferreira73222287+1111.57
9Belenenses732212990111.57
10Vitoria Setubal722323611-581.14
11Academica Coimbra71422267-171.00
12Moreirense71424437-471.00
13Arouca721414410-671.00
14Boavista721425413-971.00
15Estoril7133001015-560.86
16Nacional Madeira71242359-450.71
17Penafiel711525313-1040.57
18Gil Vicente702502616-1020.29

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Juventus210121+13
Atletico Madrid21013303
Malmo21012203
Olympiakos210134-13

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Real Madrid220072+56
Basel210125-33
Liverpool21012203
Ludogorets Razgrad200224-20

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Zenit St Petersburg211020+24
Monaco211010+14
Bayer Leverkusen210132+13
Benfica200215-40

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Dortmund220050+56
Arsenal210143+13
Galatasaray201125-31
Anderlecht201114-31

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayern Munich220020+26
Roma211062+44
Manchester City201112-11
CSKA Moscow200216-50

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Paris Saint-Germain211043+14
Barcelona21013303
Ajax20202202
Apoel Nicosia201112-11

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Chelsea211021+14
NK Maribor20202202
Schalke 0420202202
Sporting Lisbon201112-11

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
FC Porto211082+64
BATE Borisov210127-53
Shakhtar Donetsk20202202
Athletic Bilbao201112-11

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Villarreal211051+44
Apollon Limassol210136-33
Borussia Monch'bach20202202
FC Zurich201134-11

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Club Brugge211030+34
Torino211010+14
FC Copenhagen210121+13
HJK Helsinki200205-50

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Asteras Tripolis211031+24
Besiktas20202202
Tottenham Hotspur20201102
Partizan Belgrade201102-21

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Salzburg211043+14
Celtic211032+14
Dinamo Zagreb210152+33
Astra Giurgiu200227-50

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Moscow220031+26
PSV Eindhoven21011103
Estoril210121+13
Panathinaikos200214-30

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Inter Milan220030+36
Saint-Etienne20200002
Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk201101-11
FK Qarabag201102-21

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Seville211042+24
Feyenoord210123-13
Standard Liege210132+13
NHK Rijeka201124-21

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Everton211052+34
FC Krasnodar20202202
Lille20202202
VfL Wolfsburg201125-31

Group I

 PWDLFAGDPt
Napoli220051+46
Sparta Prague21014403
Young Boys210163+33
Slovan Bratislava200207-70

Group J

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Kiev220061+56
Steaua Bucharest210173+43
AaB Aalborg210116-53
Rio Ave200204-40

Group K

 PWDLFAGDPt
Fiorentina220060+66
Guingamp210123-13
PAOK Salonika210163+33
Dinamo Minsk200219-80

Group L

 PWDLFAGDPt
Legia Warsaw220020+26
Trabzonspor21012203
Lokeren21011103
Metalist Kharkiv200213-20

Sergio Agüero

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 9

Diego Costa

Team: Chelsea

Goals: 9

Graziano Pelle

Team: Southampton

Goals: 6

Saido Berahino

Team: West Bromwich Albion

Goals: 5

Diafra Sakho

Team: West Ham United

Goals: 5

Britt Assombalonga

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 9

Chris Martin

Team: Derby County

Goals: 8

Callum Wilson

Team: Bournemouth

Goals: 7

Lewis Grabban

Team: Norwich City

Goals: 6

Cameron Jerome

Team: Norwich City

Goals: 6

Eoin Doyle

Team: Chesterfield

Goals: 14

Jonathan Forte

Team: Oldham Athletic

Goals: 8

Aaron Wilbraham

Team: Bristol City

Goals: 8

Matt Done

Team: Rochdale

Goals: 7

Joe Garner

Team: Preston North End

Goals: 7

Marc Richards

Team: Northampton Town

Goals: 8

Matt Tubbs

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 8

Adebayo Akinfenwa

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 6

Kevin Ellison

Team: Morecambe

Goals: 6

Paul Hayes

Team: Wycombe Wanderers

Goals: 6

Anthony Andreu

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

Mickael Antoine-Curier

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

Ali Crawford

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 5

Christopher Erskine

Team: Dundee United

Goals: 4

Temitope Obadeyi

Team: Kilmarnock

Goals: 4

Cristiano Ronaldo

Team: Real Madrid

Goals: 15

André-Pierre Gignac

Team: Marseille

Goals: 10

Alexandre Lacazette

Team: Lyon

Goals: 8

Neymar

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 8

Lionel Messi

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 7

Profile: Graziano Pelle

Shoot's Dan Brimson takes a look at one of the Premier League's in-form strikers - Southampton's Graziano Pelle....

Champions League Tips

Here are five tips and predictions for what could unfold over the coming months in the Champions League....

The story of SD Eibar

Before this season, not many people would have known, or heard of, SD Eibar. But the Spanish minnows, who completed a spectacular promotion to La Liga last season, are enjoying life in the top flight......

Southall: Howard is top class

Former Everton goalkeeper and legend Neville Southall has praised the club’s current number one stopper, Tim Howard, saying he is top class...

Dzeko vs Adebayor

Ahead of this weekend's Premier League clash we compare Man City's Edin Dzeko with Spurs' Emmanuel Adebayor....

Real Madrid: Where are they now?

Every week, Shoot's Matthew Pintus takes a look back at a club's side from the past and this week he takes a look at the famous Real Madrid Galacticos side of the early 2000s, featuring Zinedine Zidane and Ronaldo......

60 Sec Quiz: Steph Houghton

Manchester City and England Women’s captain Steph Houghton takes on Shoot's 60 Second Quiz. See how many questions Steph ca...

Houghton excited for final

Manchester City Women’s captain Steph Houghton says she is looking forward to facing former club Arsenal Ladies in the Cont...

Catfish Football Video!

Catfish And The Bottlemen, whose track 'Cocoon' features on EA Sports' FIFA 15, have released their latest track ‘Pacifier...

Scot's Action Packed Flight

Defender Andrew Robertson captures his journey to Poland for Scotland's European qualifier....

Behind the scenes in Greece

Niall McGinn takes Northern Ireland fans behind the scenes at the stadium ahead of the nation's game against Greece and takes...

England Fly to Estonia

Join England goalkeeper Fraser Forster on the plane as the Three Lions travel to Estonia for their European Qualifier....