Messi's special boots

adidas have revealed a new pair of boots to celebrate the childhood of Leo Messi....

England up seven places

England have jumped up seven places to 13th in the latest FIFA World Rankings....

Leeds progress halted

BLOG: Leeds United had been in good form and looked set to continue that with a 1-0 lead away at Blackburn Rovers, but a late...

Champions League: Best XI

Manchester City striker Sergio Aguero features in our best XI in the Champions League after he scored a hat-trick in their 3-...

Round-up: Champions League

In another dramatic night of Champions League football, Arsenal kept alive their hopes of finishing top of Group D as they be...

Rivals in race for Dutch star

Liverpool and Manchester United are reportedly ready to go head-to-head to sign Heerenveen star Daley Sinkgraven....

United in Silva chase

Manchester United are interested in bringing Cruzeiro midfielder Lucas Silva to Old Trafford, according to reports....

Arsenal close on defender

Arsenal are close to agreeing a £9.5m deal for FC Basel defender Fabian Schar, according to reports....

Newcastle eye German

Newcastle United are reportedly lining up a £9m January bid for Borussia Monchengladbach striker Max Kruse....

Mancini's return a big deal

Roberto Mancini is a big name in Italian football and his return to Inter Milan as manager is a big deal in Serie A, as Vieri...

« Older Posts
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Chelsea121020403011+19322.67
2Southampton1282272246+18262.17
3Manchester City12732312413+11242.00
4Manchester United12543321915+4191.58
5Newcastle United12543541415-1191.58
6West Ham United12534222016+4181.50
7Swansea City12534531613+3181.50
8Arsenal12453312015+5171.42
9Everton12453312219+3171.42
10Tottenham Hotspur12525321617-1171.42
11Stoke City12435231315-2151.25
12Liverpool12426231518-3141.17
13West Bromwich Albion12345451317-4131.08
14Sunderland12273361219-7131.08
15Crystal Palace12336231721-4121.00
16Aston Villa1233647617-11121.00
17Hull City12255331417-3110.92
18Leicester City12246271118-7100.83
19Burnley1224646820-12100.83
20Queens Park Rangers12228251123-1280.67
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Derby County181053823517+18351.94
2Bournemouth18954823518+17321.78
3Middlesbrough18954852713+14321.78
4Ipswich Town18873522719+8311.72
5Brentford18945452624+2311.72
6Blackburn Rovers18864322925+4301.67
7Watford18855433121+10291.61
8Nottingham Forest18774742923+6281.56
9Charlton Athletic186102542018+2281.56
10Norwich City18765452822+6271.50
11Wolverhampton Wndrs18765752225-3271.50
12Cardiff City18756262322+1261.44
13Sheffield Wednesday184104991214-2221.22
14Huddersfield Town18567452531-6211.17
15Reading18639662329-6211.17
16Leeds United18558442126-5201.11
17Fulham18549352833-5191.06
18Millwall18477761924-5191.06
19Birmingham City18477481529-14191.06
20Brighton and Hove A18396452023-3181.00
21Bolton Wanderers185310362128-7181.00
22Rotherham United18468481525-10181.00
23Wigan Athletic18387671923-4170.94
24Blackpool181512381230-1880.44
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bristol City181062533319+14362.00
2Milton Keynes Dons16943733218+14311.94
3Swindon Town181053513520+15351.94
4Preston North End181044823019+11341.89
5Sheffield United17935622420+4301.76
6Notts County17854732416+8291.71
7Rochdale18837553221+11271.50
8Peterborough United18837542621+5271.50
9Oldham Athletic18693442520+5271.50
10Fleetwood Town18747761917+2251.39
11Chesterfield186663625250241.33
12Doncaster Rovers16637471723-6211.31
13Barnsley17647332728-1221.29
14Bradford City18657442324-1231.28
15Walsall18576881516-1221.22
16Port Vale18648252325-2221.22
17Crawley Town18567651828-10211.17
18Coventry City18558442128-7201.11
19Leyton Orient18477462326-3191.06
20Gillingham18468471825-7181.00
21Colchester United18459442428-4170.94
22Scunthorpe United17449142132-11160.94
23Yeovil Town18459281428-14170.94
24Crewe Alexandra184311371436-22150.83
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Wycombe Wanderers181053632816+12351.94
2Burton Albion181125632521+4351.94
3Luton Town181044852012+8341.89
4Shrewsbury Town181035752915+14331.83
5Southend United18945651915+4311.72
6Plymouth Argyle189361052110+11301.67
7Bury18936642721+6301.67
8Newport County AFC18774552519+6281.56
9Exeter City18765132423+1271.50
10Portsmouth18756772119+2261.44
11Morecambe18828661920-1261.44
12Accrington Stanley18828332629-3261.44
13Cambridge United18738342923+6241.33
14Northampton Town18738622725+2241.33
15Stevenage187385426260241.33
16AFC Wimbledon18666752325-2241.33
17Mansfield Town18648571521-6221.22
18Cheltenham Town18648471727-10221.22
19Oxford United18558561923-4201.11
20York City18396471722-5181.00
21Dagenham and Redb'ge185310352330-7181.00
22Carlisle United185310572334-11181.00
23Tranmere Rovers182610481625-9120.67
24Hartlepool United183312391331-18120.67
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Celtic1392242279+18292.23
2Inverness CT14923722212+10292.07
3Dundee United14914632515+10282.00
4Hamilton Academical14833832714+13271.93
5Aberdeen14815632017+3251.79
6Dundee14554411917+2201.43
7Kilmarnock14626451619-3201.43
8St Johnstone14527351217-5171.21
9Partick Thistle134363517170151.15
10Motherwell14311026924-15100.71
11St Mirren142210081025-1580.57
12Ross County142210151331-1880.57
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Real Madrid121002604611+35302.50
2Barcelona1291282306+24282.33
3Atletico Madrid12822512312+11262.17
4Valencia12732422411+13242.00
5Seville12723321916+3231.92
6Malaga12633541512+3211.75
7Celta Vigo12552421712+5201.67
8Villarreal12534331714+3181.50
9Athletic Bilbao12435561013-3151.25
10Getafe1242635916-7141.17
11Rayo Vallecano12426431524-9141.17
12Eibar12345341319-6131.08
13Levante1233627926-17121.00
14Espanyol12255431216-4110.92
15Granada1124536617-11100.91
16Real Sociedad12246151216-4100.83
17Deportivo La Coruna12246541221-9100.83
18Elche12246151224-12100.83
19Almeria1123614914-590.82
20Cordoba12075241020-1070.58
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1PSV Eindhoven131012513410+24312.38
2Ajax13922323215+17292.23
3FC Twente Enschede13661312513+12241.85
4Feyenoord1373383197+12241.85
5AZ Alkmaar136344320200211.62
6Cambuur Leeuwarden13553222320+3201.54
7Zwolle13625332118+3201.54
8FC Groningen13535351420-6181.38
9Willem II13526121920-1171.31
10Heerenveen13454311819-1171.31
11FC Utrecht13526221925-6171.31
12Vitesse Arnhem13445132722+5161.23
13Excelsior13373021922-3161.23
14Go Ahead Eagles D13436321925-6151.15
15ADO Den Haag13346331823-5131.00
16NAC Breda13247131429-15100.77
17Heracles Almelo133010022130-990.69
18FC Dordrecht13121016933-2450.38
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Bayern Munich1293092313+28302.50
2VfL Wolfsburg12723412412+12231.92
3Borussia Monch'bach1255254169+7201.67
4Bayer Leverkusen12552532016+4201.67
5Hannover 9612615651014-4191.58
6Augsburg12606541512+3181.50
7Schalke 04125253217170171.42
8TSG Hoffenheim12453421718-1171.42
9Mainz12372441514+1161.33
10Paderborn 07124443418180161.33
11FC Cologne12435561213-1151.25
12Eintracht Frankfurt12435132024-4151.25
13Hertha BSC Berlin12426231722-5141.17
14SC Freiburg12264441316-3121.00
15SV Hamburg1233657614-8121.00
16Borussia Dortmund12327141419-5110.92
17Werder Bremen12246141426-12100.83
18VfB Stuttgart12237161426-1290.75
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Juventus12101191284+24312.58
2Roma1291282217+14282.33
3Napoli12642322315+8221.83
4Sampdoria1256153159+6211.75
5Genoa11542321511+4191.73
6Lazio12615332116+5191.58
7AC Milan12462122117+4181.50
8Udinese125344315150181.50
9Inter Milan12453531815+3171.42
10Fiorentina12444551211+1161.33
11Sassuolo12363561115-4151.25
12Palermo11344231218-6131.18
13Verona12354321420-6141.17
14Empoli12345241419-5131.08
15Torino1233646713-6121.00
16Cagliari122551220200110.92
17Atalanta1224648513-8100.83
18Chievo1223725917-890.75
19Cesena1215614919-1080.67
20Parma122010151430-1660.50
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Marseille141013533013+17312.21
2Paris Saint-Germain14860612810+18302.14
3Lyon14833522711+16271.93
4Nantes1466264139+4241.71
5Bordeaux14734122118+3241.71
6Saint-Etienne14653741312+1231.64
7Rennes14644751614+2221.57
8Monaco14554411716+1201.43
9Montpellier146266613130201.43
10Reims14545641421-7191.36
11Nice14536551719-2181.29
12Metz14536471518-3181.29
13Lille1344566912-3161.23
14Toulouse14527451719-2171.21
15Bastia14356561117-6141.00
16Evian TG13418461222-10131.00
17Caen14347351719-2130.93
18Lorient14419481117-6130.93
19Guingamp144010271025-15120.86
20Lens14329361218-6110.79
  PWDLCSFtSFAGDPtPPG
1Benfica1081150237+16252.50
2Vitoria Guimaraes1072151208+12232.30
3FC Porto1064061195+14222.20
4Belenenses10622221511+4202.00
5Sporting Braga1053242157+8181.80
6Pacos Ferreira10532221510+5181.80
7Rio Ave10523431910+9171.70
8Sporting Lisbon10451311810+8171.70
9Moreirense103435579-2131.30
10Maritimo104062315150121.20
11Vitoria Setubal1032534816-8111.10
12Estoril10244001520-5101.00
13Boavista1031635718-11101.00
14Academica Coimbra1015424712-580.80
15Nacional Madeira1022634713-680.80
16Arouca1022615618-1280.80
17Penafiel1011826619-1340.40
18Gil Vicente1003704721-1430.30

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Atletico Madrid5401143+1112
Juventus530274+39
Olympiakos5203611-56
Malmo5104211-93

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Real Madrid5500122+1015
Basel520367-16
Liverpool511348-44
Ludogorets Razgrad5113510-54

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayer Leverkusen530274+39
Monaco522121+18
Zenit St Petersburg52124407
Benfica511326-44

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Dortmund5401133+1012
Arsenal5311117+410
Anderlecht512279-25
Galatasaray5014315-121

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Bayern Munich5401134+912
Roma5122812-45
CSKA Moscow5122610-45
Manchester City512278-15

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Paris Saint-Germain541094+513
Barcelona5401124+812
Ajax5023410-62
Apoel Nicosia501418-71

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Chelsea5320142+1211
Sporting Lisbon5212119+27
Schalke 045122814-65
NK Maribor5032412-83

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Atletico Madrid4301103+79
Juventus420254+16
Olympiakos420267-16
Malmo410329-73

Group A

 PWDLFAGDPt
Borussia Monch'bach5230114+79
Villarreal5221137+68
FC Zurich52121011-17
Apollon Limassol5104416-123

Group B

 PWDLFAGDPt
Club Brugge523081+79
Torino522142+28
HJK Helsinki520349-56
FC Copenhagen511348-44

Group C

 PWDLFAGDPt
Tottenham Hotspur532093+611
Besiktas5230105+59
Asteras Tripolis5122710-35
Partizan Belgrade501419-81

Group D

 PWDLFAGDPt
Salzburg5410167+913
Celtic52217708
Astra Giurgiu5113510-54
Dinamo Zagreb5104812-43

Group E

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Moscow550083+515
PSV Eindhoven52127707
Estoril52036606
Panathinaikos5014510-51

Group F

 PWDLFAGDPt
Inter Milan532062+411
FK Qarabag512235-25
Saint-Etienne50502205
Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk511335-24

Group G

 PWDLFAGDPt
Feyenoord530276+19
Seville522175+28
NHK Rijeka52127707
Standard Liege511347-34

Group H

 PWDLFAGDPt
Everton5320102+811
VfL Wolfsburg52121110+17
Lille504136-34
FC Krasnodar5032612-63

Group I

 PWDLFAGDPt
Napoli531183+510
Sparta Prague5311114+710
Young Boys5302117+49
Slovan Bratislava5005117-160

Group J

 PWDLFAGDPt
Dinamo Kiev5401104+612
AaB Aalborg530258-39
Steaua Bucharest5212117+47
Rio Ave5014310-71

Group K

 PWDLFAGDPt
Fiorentina5410102+813
Guingamp52125507
PAOK Salonika521295+47
Dinamo Minsk5014113-121

Group L

 PWDLFAGDPt
Legia Warsaw540152+312
Trabzonspor531184+410
Lokeren521234-17
Metalist Kharkiv500539-60

Sergio Agüero

Team: Manchester City

Goals: 12

Diego Costa

Team: Chelsea

Goals: 11

Alexis Sanchez

Team: Arsenal

Goals: 8

Saido Berahino

Team: West Bromwich Albion

Goals: 7

Charlie Austin

Team: Queens Park Rangers

Goals: 6

Britt Assombalonga

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 11

Daryl Murphy

Team: Ipswich Town

Goals: 11

Rudy Gestede

Team: Blackburn Rovers

Goals: 10

Chris Martin

Team: Derby County

Goals: 10

Michail Antonio

Team: Nottingham Forest

Goals: 9

Eoin Doyle

Team: Chesterfield

Goals: 16

Jonathan Forte

Team: Oldham Athletic

Goals: 12

Joe Garner

Team: Preston North End

Goals: 11

Aaron Wilbraham

Team: Bristol City

Goals: 9

Conor Hourihane

Team: Barnsley

Goals: 9

Danny Hylton

Team: Oxford United

Goals: 10

Rueben Reid

Team: Plymouth Argyle

Goals: 9

Marc Richards

Team: Northampton Town

Goals: 9

Matt Tubbs

Team: AFC Wimbledon

Goals: 8

Mark Cullen

Team: Luton Town

Goals: 8

Anthony Andreu

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 9

David Clarkson

Team: Dundee

Goals: 7

Mickael Antoine-Curier

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 6

Ali Crawford

Team: Hamilton Academical

Goals: 6

John Guidetti

Team: Celtic

Goals: 6

Cristiano Ronaldo

Team: Real Madrid

Goals: 20

Alexandre Lacazette

Team: Lyon

Goals: 11

André-Pierre Gignac

Team: Marseille

Goals: 11

Neymar

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 11

Lionel Messi

Team: Barcelona

Goals: 10

Messi's special boots

adidas have revealed a new pair of boots to celebrate the childhood of Leo Messi....

Champions League: Best XI

Manchester City striker Sergio Aguero features in our best XI in the Champions League after he scored a hat-trick in their 3-2 win against Bayern Munich to keep his side's hopes of qualifying alive......

Mancini's return a big deal

Roberto Mancini is a big name in Italian football and his return to Inter Milan as manager is a big deal in Serie A, as Vieri Capretta explains......

QPR: Where are they now?

With Queens Park Rangers set to host a crucial relegation clash against Leicester City in the Premier League this weekend, we decided to take a look back at the last time they met in the top flight......

Profile: Bojan Krkić

Shoot's Dan Brimson checks out Stoke City's attacking midfielder Bojan Krkic....

Os Três Grandes split

The Os Três Grandes (big three) look to have split up this campaign due to the form of Vitória Guimarães....

Liverpool stars in Q&A

Four Liverpool players all met a group of teens from the Kicks Programme as part of a Warrior and LFC Foundation event....

adidas football visit Chelsea

adidas take a tour of FC Schalke 04's Valtins-Arena and visit Diego Costa, Filipe Luís and Andreas Christensen at Chelsea...

Mastermind with Kieran Gibbs

England and Arsenal defender Kieran Gibbs takes on a Mastermind challenge for his fourth video diary of the international wee...

Rooney on 100 caps

Wayne Rooney discusses his thoughts about his upcoming 100th international cap....

60 Second Quiz: Wade Elliott

Bristol City captain Wade Elliott tries to answer as many questions as he can about The Robins in 60 seconds....

Home Nations Football Show

The Vauxhall Home Nations Football Show gives Home Nation’s fans all they need ahead of the latest Euro qualifiers....